Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/17)
    $469,000

    4457 Floramar Ter, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    2beds
    1,276sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $441,800 Zestimate®
    $368/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fixed dockFloating dockConvenient outdoor showerNew appliancesCarport for covered parkingWave runner lift
    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom coastal retreat. This must-see property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living—ideal for boating enthusiasts and anyone seeking a private slice of paradise. Step inside to discover a fully remodeled kitchen featuring modern finishes, New appliances, and plenty of space for entertaining. The open living area flows seamlessly to the outdoors, where a covered patio invites you to relax and enjoy the serene water views year-round. Outdoors, this home truly shines. Enjoy direct water access with your own boat lift, wave runner lift, floating dock, and fixed dock—everything you need for effortless days on the water. Rinse off after a swim in the convenient outdoor shower, then stroll down to your private beach for sunset views. Additional features include a carport for covered parking and no CDD fees or required HOA—giving you more freedom and fewer restrictions. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a weekend getaway, this waterfront gem offers unmatched lifestyle and value. Transferable flood policy in place. Schedule your private showing today!
    42 days
    |
    257
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Conrad Hauca 813-767-1472,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H 727-772-0772,

    Gregory Schreiber 786-223-3324,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8491135MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Heating
      • Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
      • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
      • Doors: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,496
      • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Fencing: Vinyl,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Gulf/Ocean - Partial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Gulf/Ocean - Partial
      • Waterfront features: Gulf/Ocean Front, Waterfront, Gulf/Ocean, Gulf/Ocean Access, Davits, Lift, Seawall
      Lot
      • Size: 5,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 0726160030002000840
      • Zoning: R4
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Boat Ramp, Fishing, Gulf/Ocean Front, Private Boat Ramp, Water Access, Waterfront, Clubhouse
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: FLOR A MAR
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Park
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $368/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $410,034
      • Annual tax amount: $6,877
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $441,800

        $420,000 - $464,000

        $2,165/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Price change$469,000-2.1%$368/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8491135 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$479,000-15.8%$375/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8491135 Report a problem
        4/14/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/7/2025Price change$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/17/2025Listed for rent$3,000-9.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/28/2024Listing removed$569,000$446/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3551355 Report a problem
        8/26/2024Listed for sale$569,000+191.8%$446/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3551355 Report a problem
        7/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/9/2023Listed for rent$3,300+231.7%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/24/2015Sold$195,000-6.7%$153/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U7732633 Report a problem
        7/6/2015Listed for sale$209,000$164/sqft
        Source: BELLOISE REALTY TROPICAL #U7732633 Report a problem
        7/6/2015Pending sale$209,000$164/sqft
        Source: BELLOISE REALTY TROPICAL #U7732633 Report a problem
        7/2/2015Listed for sale$209,000$164/sqft
        Source: BELLOISE REALTY TROPICAL #U7732633 Report a problem
        5/6/2015Pending sale$209,000$164/sqft
        Source: BELLOISE REALTY TROPICAL #U7732633 Report a problem
        4/16/2015Listed for sale$209,000-0.5%$164/sqft
        Source: BELLOISE REALTY TROPICAL #U7732633 Report a problem
        7/24/2013Listing removed$995$1/sqft
        Source: Belloise Realty Tropical #U7583491 Report a problem
        6/27/2013Price change$995-9.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Belloise Realty Tropical #U7583491 Report a problem
        5/30/2013Listed for rent$1,100+10.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Belloise Realty Tropical #U7583491 Report a problem
        3/16/2011Listing removed$995-9.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Belloise Realty Tropical #7501357 Report a problem
        3/8/2011Price change$1,100-4.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Belloise Realty Tropical #7501357 Report a problem
        2/23/2011Price change$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Belloise Realty Tropical #7501357 Report a problem
        2/11/2011Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Belloise Realty Tropical #7501357 Report a problem
        10/30/2006Sold$210,000$165/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,637 +6%$410,034 +17.5%
        2023$6,260 +27.3%$349,030 +10.3%
        2022$4,919 +10.3%$316,403 +20.9%
        2021$4,461 +11.4%$261,650 +10%
        2020$4,004 +5.3%$237,869 +7.5%
        2019$3,801 $221,180 +10%
        2018$3,801 +10.2%$201,078 +2.8%
        2017$3,450 +3.9%$195,567 +16.1%
        2016$3,320 +8.9%$168,396 -0.6%
        2015$3,050 +3.4%$169,333 +1.4%
        2014$2,951 $166,930 +2%
        2013-- $163,650 +8.3%
        2012-- $151,147 -2%
        2011-- $154,204 +2.2%
        2010-- $150,957 -13.3%
        2009-- $174,068 -23.5%
        2008-- $227,405 +6.3%
        2007-- $213,865 -11.4%
        2006-- $241,480 +38.5%
        2005-- $174,371 +17.5%
        2004-- $148,369 +37.9%
        2003-- $107,630 +37.8%
        2002-- $78,131 +22.1%
        2000-- $64,000
        1999-- $64,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Flor-A-Mar

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable