Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
    Price cut: $7K (3/30)
    $443,000

    44583 La Paz Rd, Temecula, CA 92592

    3beds
    1,889sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $438,400 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $440/mo HOA

    What's special

    Location, location, location! Ideally situated just minutes from the I-15, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools. Enjoy living near the vibrant charm of Old Town Temecula, known for its unique shops, restaurants, and year-round events , as well as Temecula Wine Country and Pechanga Resort Casino all just a short drive away.This home features a large private vinyl white-fenced backyard with grass, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy direct access to a spacious greenbelt through your private gate, plus a short walk to the community pool, spa, and clubhouse. Located within the highly desirable Temecula School District, near Red Hawk Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School. Priced as a cosmetic fixer this is your chance to create your dream home and build equity. This community is FHA/VA approved. Don’t miss this diamond in the rough bring your vision and make it your own.
    66 days
    |
    1,170
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Man Eaglin DRE #01248452 760-917-9900,

    eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.,

    Cecilia Mutia DRE #01764611 951-216-2019,

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26050211MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Up
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Tile Counters, Tub Shower
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Tile Counters, All Bedrooms Up
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,889 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Direct Access, Door-Single, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Front
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Concrete, Patio
      • Pool features: Community, Association
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 922240036

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks, Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water
      • Services included: Sewer
      • HOA fee: $440 monthly
      • HOA name: Rancho Meadows
      • HOA phone: 951-412-1662
      Location
      • Region: Temecula

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $91,632
      • Annual tax amount: $1,132
      • Date on market: 3/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 66 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $438,400

        $416,000 - $460,000

        $2,853/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Price change$443,000-1.6%$235/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26050211 Report a problem
        3/8/2026Listed for sale$450,000+533.8%$238/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26050211 Report a problem
        10/5/2009Sold$71,000+23.2%$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/4/2009Sold$57,635-11.3%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/23/1996Sold$65,000$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,132 +2.5%$91,632 +2%
        2024$1,104 +0.9%$89,836 +2%
        2023$1,094 +1.8%$88,075 +2%
        2022$1,074 +1.8%$86,349 +2%
        2021$1,055 +1%$84,656 +1%
        2020$1,045 +0.3%$83,789 +2%
        2019$1,043 +1.7%$82,147 +2%
        2018$1,025 +1.6%$80,537 +2%
        2017$1,009 $78,958 +2%
        2016$1,009 +11.9%$77,410 +1.5%
        2015$901 +2.8%$76,249 +2%
        2014$876 $74,757 +0.5%
        2013-- $74,421 +2%
        2012-- $72,963 +2%
        2011-- $71,534 +0.8%
        2010-- $71,000 -13.6%
        2009-- $82,196 +2%
        2008-- $80,586 +2%
        2007-- $79,007 +2%
        2006-- $77,459 +2%
        2005-- $75,941 +3.9%
        2003-- $73,090 +2%
        2002-- $71,658 +2%
        2001$846 0%$70,254 +2%
        2000$846 $68,878

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92592

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable