Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $332,300

    446 Clover Rd, Etters, PA 17319

    3beds
    2,278sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $332,300 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,216 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,300

    $316,000 - $349,000

    $2,216/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,187/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,187/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2278 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 446 Clover Rd, Etters, PA 17319.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,278 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 650000201700000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Etters

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2017Sold$179,900$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2017Pending sale$179,900$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10307450 Report a problem
    9/23/2017Price change$179,900-0.6%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10307450 Report a problem
    9/11/2017Price change$181,000+0.6%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10307450 Report a problem
    9/11/2017Pending sale$179,900$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10307450 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listed for sale$179,900+5.8%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #10307450 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Sold$170,000-1.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2015Pending sale$172,000$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Harrisburg - East #10268522 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listed for sale$172,000+1.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams of Central PA East Report a problem
    6/23/2015Listing removed$169,000$74/sqft
    6/16/2015Pending sale$169,000$74/sqft
    5/31/2015Price change$169,000-1.7%$74/sqft
    4/30/2015Listed for sale$172,000+23.8%$76/sqft
    12/26/2003Sold$138,900+21.9%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/1998Sold$113,900$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,009 +4.8%$118,930
    2024$2,871 $118,930
    2023$2,871 +10.4%$118,930
    2022$2,600 -1.9%$118,930
    2021$2,650 +4.4%$118,930
    2020$2,538 +1.9%$118,930
    2019$2,492 +0.9%$118,930
    2018$2,471 +251.5%$118,930
    2017$703 $118,930
    2016-- $118,930
    2015-- $118,930
    2014-- $118,930
    2013-- $118,930
    2012-- $118,930
    2011-- $118,930
    2010-- $118,930
    2009-- $118,930
    2008-- $118,930
    2007-- $118,930
    2006-- $118,930 +16.7%
    2005-- $101,900
    2004-- $101,900
    2003-- $101,900
    2002-- $101,900
    2000-- $101,900
    1999-- $101,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17319