Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $210,000

    4460 Matich Dr, Reno, NV 89502

    2beds
    821sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $210,200 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $1,575 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,200

    $193,000 - $229,000

    $1,575/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Villalobos S.180373 775-813-2572,

    Chase International-Damonte

    Bought with:

    Carol Phillips, S.16833

    Chase International-Damonte

    Trevor Phillips, BS.146319

    Chase International Carson Cit

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004198MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Metal Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 821
    • Total interior livable area: 821 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 43.56 sqft
    • Features: Common Area, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 02151022

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Donner Creek Village

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$210,000+165.8%$256/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260004198 Report a problem
    4/8/1998Sold$79,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$803 +2.9%$37,338 -1%
    2024$781 +3%$37,734 +8.2%
    2023$758 +3%$34,882 +12.6%
    2022$736 +3.4%$30,984 +21.8%
    2021$712 +3%$25,447 +5.7%
    2020$691 -2.9%$24,066
    2019$712 +3%$24,066 +20.1%
    2018$691 +8.5%$20,038 +1.8%
    2017$637 $19,684 +2%
    2016$637 $19,294 +3.2%
    2015$637 +295.5%$18,703 +7.3%
    2014$161 -73.9%$17,435 +7%
    2013$617 $16,298
    2012-- $16,298 +1.9%
    2011-- $15,990 -6.4%
    2010-- $17,086 -31%
    2009-- $24,759 -4%
    2008-- $25,780 -6.3%
    2007-- $27,523 +30.7%
    2006-- $21,066 +3.2%
    2005-- $20,414 -0.9%
    2004-- $20,598 +5.7%
    2003-- $19,490 +0.6%
    2002-- $19,373
    2001-- $19,373

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Donner Springs