Skip main navigation
Sold for $940,000
  • $940,000

    4460 Nehe Rd #122, Lihue, HI 96766

    2beds
    961sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $978/sqft
    $4,587 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,587/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,587/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE REDUCED! Seller says MAKE OFFER! INCREDIBLE PRICE for this OCEANFRONT 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH Condominium with Million Dollar Views at Kaha Lani Resort! Great price for this Waterfront property! Wake up to breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views in this fully furnished ground floor condominium. With two spacious lanais, including one off the primary bedroom, you’ll experience the ultimate indoor-outdoor island lifestyle. Whether you’re looking for a turnkey vacation rental, a second waterfront home, or a full-time oceanfront residence , this Waterfront home is ready for you! Property Highlights:     •    Unparalleled ocean views from the primary bedroom, living room, and dining area     •    Two private lanais – one off the living room and another off the primary bedroom     •    Ground-floor convenience – step right outside to enjoy the lush tropical setting     •    Fully furnished and turnkey for immediate rental income or personal use     •    One of the few units with an in-unit washer and dryer (most use the on-site laundry)     •    Resort amenities: swimming pool, tennis court, BBQ area, and beautifully maintained grounds     •    Prime location: Minutes to Kapa‘a, Līhu‘e, the airport, and right next to Lydgate Beach Park     •    Direct access to the oceanfront path, perfect for morning walks, biking or sunset strolls     •    Active vacation rental managed through Castle Resorts This rare oceanfront opportunity is now a great buy with the recent price reduction—it's time to start living out your dream on Kaua'i!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen L. Agudong 8086520677,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Robin D Savage-Thompson, RS-78815

    Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i

    Source: Hawaii Information Service,MLS#: 720969MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Shutters
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 961
    • Total interior livable area: 961 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 4390060040047
    • Zoning: RR-20
    • Special conditions: Fee Simple,Standard

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Walking/Jogging Path
    Location
    • Region: Lihue
    • Subdivision: WAILUA RESORT SITE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,953 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: CPR
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$940,000-4.6%$978/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #720969 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Contingent$985,000$1,025/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #720969 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$985,000-1%$1,025/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #720969 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$995,000-9.1%$1,035/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #720969 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$1,095,000$1,139/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #720969 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listing removed$1,095,000$1,139/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #708069 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$1,095,000-8.4%$1,139/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #708069 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$1,195,000-2.4%$1,243/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #708069 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Price change$1,225,000-3.9%$1,275/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #708069 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for sale$1,275,000-1.8%$1,327/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #708069 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed$1,299,000$1,352/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #704328 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listed for sale$1,299,000+1.9%$1,352/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #704328 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed$1,275,000$1,327/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #661464 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Price change$1,275,000+8.1%$1,327/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #661464 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$1,179,000+126.7%$1,227/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #661464 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listing removed$519,999$541/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Island Properties #632467 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Listed for sale$519,999-5.5%$541/sqft
    9/30/2016Sold$550,000-5%$572/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Information Service #292056 Report a problem
    9/10/2016Pending sale$579,000$602/sqft
    Source: McCartney Properties #292056 Report a problem
    8/2/2016Price change$579,000-3.3%$602/sqft
    Source: McCartney Properties #292056 Report a problem
    3/7/2016Price change$599,000-5.7%$623/sqft
    Source: McCartney Properties #292056 Report a problem
    1/15/2016Listed for sale$635,000-5.9%$661/sqft
    Source: McCartney Properties #292056 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Listing removed$675,000$702/sqft
    Source: McCartney Properties #284188 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listed for sale$675,000+87.5%$702/sqft
    Source: McCartney Properties #284188 Report a problem
    4/12/2001Sold$360,000$375/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,831 +7.9%$1,045,200 +7.8%
    2024$10,961 +24.7%$970,000 +8.7%
    2023$8,788 +45%$892,200 +45%
    2022$6,060 +6.1%$615,200 +6.1%
    2021$5,713 -0.5%$580,000 -0.5%
    2020$5,745 $583,200 +8.7%
    2019-- $536,400 -0.4%
    2018-- $538,500 -8.9%
    2017$5,229 +184.9%$590,800 +14.2%
    2016$1,835 $517,500 +24.8%
    2015$1,835 -35.6%$414,700 +18.5%
    2014$2,849 $350,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96766