This 1305 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4460 SW Scholls Ferry Rd APT 31, Portland, OR 97225.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $291,000
4460 SW Scholls Ferry Rd APT 31, Portland, OR 97225
2beds
2baths
1,305sqft
Condo
Built in 1961
-- sqft lot
$291,000 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$490/mo HOA
Overview
- 33 days |
- 51 |
- 2 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,305 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Stucco
Details
- Parcel number: 1S113AA90413
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Built-up
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $490 monthly
Location
- Region: Portland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $301,850
- Annual tax amount: $3,275
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$291,000
$265,000 - $317,000
$1,996/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2008 | Sold | $190,000+57.7%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/1999 | Sold | $120,500$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 +4.3% | $173,310 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,139 +6.5% | $168,270 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,947 +3.3% | $163,370 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,852 +3.7% | $158,620 |
| 2021 | $2,749 +3.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $2,666 +3.4% | $149,520 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,579 +3.4% | $145,170 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $145,170 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $2,495 +7.6% | $136,850 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $132,870 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,320 +4.4% | $129,000 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,221 +3.6% | $125,250 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,145 +24.3% | $121,610 +13% |
| 2012 | $1,725 -4.3% | $107,630 -4.1% |
| 2011 | $1,803 -6.1% | $112,220 -14.4% |
| 2010 | $1,920 +2.1% | $131,070 -6.5% |
| 2009 | $1,880 +8.4% | $140,230 -26.4% |
| 2008 | $1,734 +2.5% | $190,510 +1.8% |
| 2007 | $1,692 +11.6% | $187,170 +11.2% |
| 2006 | $1,516 -10.3% | $168,350 +11.7% |
| 2005 | $1,690 +11.9% | $150,780 -11% |
| 2004 | $1,510 -6.1% | $169,450 +25.6% |
| 2003 | $1,608 +13.8% | $134,940 +11% |
| 2002 | $1,413 +2.9% | $121,530 -1.2% |
| 2001 | $1,373 +10.6% | $122,960 +1.6% |
| 2000 | $1,241 | $121,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97225