REDUCED! BRICK HOME ON OVER AN ACRE! Located between Wagener and Perry, this updated home features beautiful floors and a 3 car garage/shop. There are 4 bedrooms, 1 bath, gleaming white kitchen, eat-in area, family room and a separate laundry room. Central heat/air. The carport provides shelter or room for expansion adjacent to spacious master bedroom. Water is from a community system and septic system is brand new. The yard is partially fenced with plenty of room for a garden and other outdoor activities. Shown by appointment. rEDUCED TO $240,000 Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $9K (5/15)
$240,000
4462 Festival Trail Rd, Wagener, SC 29164
4beds
1,504sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
1.16 Acres Lot
$237,700 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gleaming white kitchenBrick homeUpdated homeFamily roomOver an acreEat-in areaBeautiful floors
- 67 days |
- 230 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Connie Jeffcoat,
Jeffcoat Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 628769
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,504
- Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.16 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.16 Acres, more or less
Details
- Parcel number: 2900902001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,170
- Annual tax amount: $64
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$237,700
$226,000 - $250,000
$1,506/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $240,000-3.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000+55.6%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Sold | $160,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 -83.8% | $6,570 +112.6% |
| 2024 | $394 +102.9% | $3,090 |
| 2023 | $194 +10.2% | $3,090 |
| 2022 | $176 -0.1% | $3,090 |
| 2021 | $177 -11.7% | $3,090 -6.9% |
| 2020 | $200 | $3,320 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,320 |
| 2018 | $206 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $206 | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $2,650 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,650 +8.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29164