Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    44623 Parsonage Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    4beds
    2,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fruit trees, magnolia trees, oak trees are just a few of the simple pleasures you will find on this park-like acre of land. Enormous workshop/shed also on property. Mobile home has 4 large bedrooms, 2 living areas and massive open kitchen.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2170108

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hammond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2010016 Report a problem
    10/26/2015Pending sale$89,900$40/sqft
    Source: Real Living Bobby Drude & Associates #2010016 Report a problem
    10/26/2015Listed for sale$89,900$40/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$630 +0.4%$5,489
    2024$627 -2.6%$5,489 -1.9%
    2023$644 $5,598
    2022$644 +0%$5,598
    2021$644 0%$5,598
    2020$644 +0.2%$5,598
    2019$643 -0.3%$5,598
    2018$644 -0.2%$5,598
    2017$645 $5,598
    2016$645 $5,598 +168.4%
    2015$645 $2,086
    2014-- $2,086
    2013-- $2,086
    2012-- $2,086
    2011-- $2,086
    2010-- $2,086
    2009-- $2,086
    2008-- $2,086
    2007-- $2,086
    2006-- $2,086
    2005-- $2,086
    2004-- $2,086 +17.2%
    2003-- $1,780
    2002-- $1,780
    2001-- $1,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70403