Skip main navigation
Sold for $224,900
  • $224,900

    4463 Roller Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    2beds
    1,268sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1985
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $222,800 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,800

    $212,000 - $234,000

    $1,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely, light & bright townhome in fantastic area in North Raleigh!! Features include family room with fireplace, crown moulding, built in bookcases, and engineered hardwoods throughout first floor. Enjoy time on the private, fenced patio! Check out the renovated master bathroom. Appliances convey!! Convenient to I-440 & I-540, downtown, Triangle Town Center, Wake Tech Campus, shopping & restaurants!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pierre R LaPierre-Herrera 919-270-2717,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Sharon Evans, 172983

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bojana Bogicevic-Duerr, 300193

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10114917MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,268
    • Total interior livable area: 1,268 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,268
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1726315608
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2025Sold$224,900$177/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114917 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Pending sale$224,900$177/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114917 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$224,900-4.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114917 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Price change$234,900-2.1%$185/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114917 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$239,900-4%$189/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114917 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$249,900-3.8%$197/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114917 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$259,900-5.5%$205/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10114917 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for rent$1,595+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2023Price change$1,650-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listed for rent$1,695-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2023Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2022Sold$275,000+10.2%$217/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2438505 Report a problem
    3/28/2022Pending sale$249,500$197/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2438505 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listed for sale$249,500+197%$197/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2438505 Report a problem
    3/30/1999Sold$84,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,003 +0.4%$227,394
    2024$1,995 +35.4%$227,394 +70.6%
    2023$1,473 +7.5%$133,307
    2022$1,370 +4%$133,307
    2021$1,317 +1.8%$133,307
    2020$1,293 +22%$133,307 +48.5%
    2019$1,060 $89,746
    2018-- $89,746
    2017$954 +2.1%$89,746
    2016$934 -3.3%$89,746 -1.7%
    2015$966 +5.4%$91,337
    2014$917 $91,337
    2013-- $91,337
    2012-- $91,337
    2011-- $91,337
    2010-- $91,337
    2009-- $91,337
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh