Skip main navigation
Sold for $149,900
  • $149,900

    4463 Timber Ridge Dr, Romeo, MI 48065

    --beds
    --baths
    2.14Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.14 Acres Lot
    $166,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,500

    $130,000 - $213,000

    $2,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,429/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,429/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Introducing your perfect opportunity to build your dream home on a 2.14 acre lot in much sought after location in Bruce Twp! Tucked into the upscale Ponds of Timber Ridge with gorgeous new homes surrounded by nature and tranquility is this spacious lot waiting to be developed into your personal oasis. Enter on a private drive (all paved roads) to a premium lot that backs up to a serene pond and private atmosphere. Property does not have existing well and septic, cost to build would need to include installation of well/septic once you have a home plan designed with your builder. Pictures include homes on other lots in the neighborhood.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy E Peardon 248-494-4400,

    Epique Inc.

    Bought with:

    Stacy Peardon, 6501281347

    Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50141548MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 304
    Lot
    • Size: 2.14 Acres
    • Dimensions: 304 x 545 x 647
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0132326002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $427 annually
    • Association name: Ponds of Timber Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2024Pending sale$149,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50141548 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Sold$149,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50141548 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Contingent$149,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50141548 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50141548 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #58050088644 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50088644 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listing removed$149,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50088644 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50088644 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listing removed$149,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50053279 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50053279 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Contingent$149,900
    Source: AAABOR #486698961 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50053279 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210024937 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Price change$149,900-80%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210024937 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Price change$749,9000%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210026328 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Price change$750,000+400%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210026328 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: Realcomp II #2210024937 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listing removed$150,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lakeside Market Center #31352518 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Price change$150,000-6.3%
    12/26/2018Listed for sale$160,000+0.1%
    6/26/2018Listing removed$159,900
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA North #31341106 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Price change$159,900-5.9%
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA North #31341106 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listed for sale$169,900+385.4%
    Source: CENTURY 21 AAA North #31341106 Report a problem
    6/8/2011Sold$35,000
    Source: MiRealSource #31049717 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,264 +4.3%$65,400 +11%
    2024$1,212 +5.2%$58,900
    2023$1,153 -22.3%$58,900
    2022$1,483 $58,900
    2021-- $58,900 +4.6%
    2020-- $56,300 +25.1%
    2019$826 -42.2%$45,000 +7.1%
    2018$1,428 $42,020 +7.5%
    2017-- $39,088 0%
    2016-- $39,090 +20%
    2015-- $32,570 +30%
    2014-- $25,060 -58.2%
    2008-- $60,000 -15.8%
    2007-- $71,300
    2006-- $71,300
    2005-- $71,300 +10%
    2004-- $64,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48065