WOW! Check out that location! Walk EVERYWHERE! Right in the heart of LSU! Lots of great updates in this super cute 2/2 condo. You will enjoy this wonderful floor plan, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops w/subway tile, new electrical and plumbing fixtures, 1 yr old HVAC and NO carpet! And that old popcorn ceiling? Removed! set up for roommates. Living room is centered on a gorgeous fireplace w/mantle. Washer, dryer & refrigerator to remain. Call now for your private showing
Pending
$199,900
4464 Highland Rd APT 801, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
2beds
1,223sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Condominium, Residential
Built in 1999
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$305/mo HOA
What's special
Wonderful floor planStainless steel appliances
- 48 days |
- 163 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Johnny Mondello,
Property First Realty Group 225-443-0055
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026005982
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Den, Kitchen, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath
- Level: First
- Area: 165.68
- Width: 15.2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Counters
- Level: First
- Area: 126.5
- Width: 11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Elec Stove Con, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling 9'+
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Other
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,243
- Total interior livable area: 1,223 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Assigned, Covered
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Full,Wood,Other
Lot
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 01356747
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick Siding, Vinyl Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Atmos
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Highland Village Ii Condos
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maint Subd Entry HOA, Pool HOA
- HOA fee: $3,660 annually
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,660
- Annual tax amount: $2,092
- Price range: $199.9K - $199.9K
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Pending sale | $199,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900+21.2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2020 | Pending sale | $164,900$135/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty-First Choice #2020012855 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $164,900$135/sqft |
| 7/10/2018 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2018 | Price change | $1,350-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/1999 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 +4.7% | $17,066 |
| 2024 | $1,999 +15.8% | $17,066 +17.8% |
| 2023 | $1,726 -0.2% | $14,490 |
| 2022 | $1,730 +2.3% | $14,490 |
| 2021 | $1,690 +8.2% | $14,490 +8% |
| 2020 | $1,563 +5.8% | $13,420 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,478 +1.3% | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $1,459 +2.5% | $12,200 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,423 +3.3% | $11,850 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $11,850 |
| 2013 | $1,377 -0.1% | $11,850 |
| 2012 | $1,378 +8.8% | $11,850 |
| 2011 | $1,267 | $11,850 |
| 2010 | $1,267 +123.9% | $11,850 |
| 2009 | $566 -0.5% | $11,850 |
| 2008 | $569 +86.9% | $11,850 +26.7% |
| 2007 | $304 +0.6% | $9,350 |
| 2006 | $302 +0.7% | $9,350 |
| 2005 | $300 +2.5% | $9,350 |
| 2004 | $293 | $9,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: College Town