Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $249,000

    4464 Old Atlanta Rd, Griffin, GA 30223

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $248,100 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sleek contemporary fireplaceUpdated kitchenInviting living spacesLarge bar for seatingAmple cabinetrySpacious layoutLarge family room
    Step into this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that perfectly blends modern style with everyday comfort. The spacious layout features a large family room centered around a sleek, contemporary fireplace-ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The updated kitchen is a true highlight, offering plenty of space to cook and gather, complete with a large bar for seating, ample cabinetry, and a convenient pantry for extra storage. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with stylish tile finishes, adding a clean, modern touch. With generous bedrooms and inviting living spaces throughout, this home is move-in ready and designed for comfortable living.
    10 days
    |
    655
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather McLendon 678-588-5376,

    McLeRoy Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10761302MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Great Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,800
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,800
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Guest
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.84 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 242D01002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,830
      • Annual tax amount: $1,483
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $248,100

        $236,000 - $261,000

        $1,635/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$249,000$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10761302 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$249,000+176.7%$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10761302 Report a problem
        6/2/2021Sold$90,000+17.6%$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/2/2006Sold$76,500-6.7%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/10/1999Sold$82,000$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,500 -0.1%$41,932
        2023$1,502 +14.7%$41,932 +12.5%
        2022$1,309 +15.7%$37,283 +19.8%
        2021$1,132 +7.4%$31,119 +9.9%
        2020$1,054 -2.6%$28,304
        2019$1,082 +10.9%$28,304 +7.9%
        2018$975 -2.7%$26,228
        2017$1,002 +1%$26,228
        2016$992 $26,228
        2015$992 -2.9%$26,228
        2014$1,022 $26,228
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- $28,730
        2002-- $28,730 +17.3%
        2001-- $24,500
        2000$622 $24,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30223

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable