4464 S Wilson Rd, Falmouth, MI 49632
What's special
- 137 days |
- 69 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Peter J Nemish 231-920-8424,
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Cadillac 231-775-1737
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 162
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.50
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 75
- Dimensions: 7.50 x 10.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 18
- Dimensions: 3.00 x 6.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 190.5
- Dimensions: 12.70 x 15.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Other
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 980
- Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 264 x 327
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 5700102601600
- Zoning description: res.
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Phone Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Falmouth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $24,372
- Annual tax amount: $715
- Date on market: 1/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved

Pete Nemish
(231) 920-8424
Estimated market value
$176,300
$167,000 - $185,000
$1,515/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $184,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,900+442.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2011 | Sold | $35,000$36/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 +4.7% | $41,600 +1.2% |
| 2024 | $660 | $41,100 +20.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $34,100 +15.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $29,500 -5.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $31,300 -2.8% |
| 2019 | $522 | $32,200 +37.6% |
| 2018 | $522 -6.4% | $23,400 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $558 | $23,200 +17.2% |
| 2016 | $558 | $19,800 -12% |
| 2015 | $558 | $22,500 -3.4% |
| 2014 | $558 | $23,300 +26.6% |
| 2013 | $558 | $18,400 -14% |
| 2011 | $558 -8.5% | $21,400 +1.9% |
| 2009 | $609 | $21,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49632