Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $138,000

    7150 Plantation Pl #428, Pensacola, FL 32504

    2beds
    780sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $134,200 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $420/mo HOA

    What's special

    Iconic circular side windowsSolid surface countertopsExpansive lawnShady oak treeOutdoor assigned parking spaceVaulted ceilingsUpdated cabinetry
    Rare find alert! Arguably the best location in the entire complex, this is one of only 4 condos in Plantation Place with the iconic circular side windows, giving this space uniquely upgraded character, light and openness that are maximized by the vaulted ceilings and skylight. As a bonus, this end residence is also on the leading edge of the property, enjoying more separation, privacy and a shady oak tree. The kitchen has been tastefully equipped with a matching stainless Frigidaire Gallery appliance package, solid surface countertops, updated cabinetry and the bathroom has had some cabinetry, fixture and tilework upgrades as well. The HVAC system was replaced in 2025, and the roof, siding and front porch were all recently replaced by the HOA. The large primary bedroom downstairs features double closets and the second bedroom and closet is upstairs in the open loft area. This unit has a downstairs (through an HOA maintained shared stairwell) single car garage with stacking washer/dryer that conveys, as well as an outdoor assigned parking space. Guest parking is also available. Outdoors, across the expansive lawn, you will find the private pool and clubhouse, designated for residents and guests only. Plantation Place is strategically and conveniently tucked behind University Mall and BJs and is close to I-10, HCA West Florida Hospital and the University of West Florida. The combination of value and convenience make this one a slam dunk. Master building insurance policy, trash service, exterior building maintenance, pool maintenance and groundskeeping and are covered by the HOA to help keep your living easy, bills low and costs predictable.
    14 days
    |
    499
    |
    62
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holly Lovett 850-554-0694,

    Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 681791MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 8 x 9
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: W/D Hookups
      Features
      • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: See Remarks
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Skylight(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 780
      • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, 2 Space/Unit, Rear Entrance, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Community
      Lot
      • Size: 2.61 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 301s304000428004

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maintenance, Management, Trash
      • HOA fee: $5,040 annually
      Location
      • Region: Pensacola

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $120,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,353
      • Price range: $138K - $138K
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $134,200

        $127,000 - $141,000

        $1,206/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$138,000-3.2%$177/sqft
        Source: PAR #681791 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Listing removed$1,315$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/3/2025Price change$1,315-1.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/18/2025Price change$1,330-1.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/2/2025Listing removed$142,500$183/sqft
        Source: PAR #657426 Report a problem
        1/11/2025Listed for sale$142,500+3.3%$183/sqft
        Source: PAR #657426 Report a problem
        12/27/2024Price change$1,355-1.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/9/2024Price change$1,370-2.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/18/2024Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/4/2024Listing removed$138,000$177/sqft
        Source: PAR #648729 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Listed for sale$138,000$177/sqft
        Source: PAR #648729 Report a problem
        8/25/2024Contingent$138,000$177/sqft
        Source: PAR #648729 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Price change$138,000-4.8%$177/sqft
        Source: PAR #648729 Report a problem
        7/10/2024Listed for sale$145,000+139.7%$186/sqft
        Source: PAR #648729 Report a problem
        10/15/2009Sold$60,500-13.4%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/6/2009Listing removed$69,900$90/sqft
        Source: Showcase Technologies #364004 Report a problem
        5/30/2009Price change$69,900-11.5%$90/sqft
        Source: Showcase Technologies #364004 Report a problem
        4/22/2009Listed for sale$79,000+50.5%$101/sqft
        Source: Showcase Technologies #364004 Report a problem
        8/1/2003Sold$52,500$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,353 +3.7%$120,900 +4.7%
        2023$1,305 +15.4%$115,440 +28.7%
        2022$1,131 +10.9%$89,700 +25%
        2021$1,019 +7.4%$71,760 +4.5%
        2020$949 +4.9%$68,640 +3.5%
        2019$905 $66,300 +19.5%
        2018$905 +10.3%$55,458 +26.5%
        2017$821 +12.5%$43,850 +18.5%
        2016$729 +9.7%$37,000 +5.7%
        2015$665 $35,000 +9.2%
        2014$665 $32,060 -1%
        2013-- $32,369 -26.9%
        2012-- $44,267 -3.3%
        2011-- $45,780 -10.4%
        2010-- $51,113 -7.9%
        2009-- $55,501 -8.8%
        2008-- $60,861 -6.2%
        2007-- $64,890 +12.8%
        2006-- $57,530 +36.9%
        2005-- $42,030 +3.8%
        2004-- $40,500 +1.9%
        2003-- $39,740 +6.1%
        2002-- $37,450
        2001-- $37,450 +8.3%
        2000-- $34,580

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,287/mo
        Principal & interest
        $709
        HOA Fees
        $420
        Property taxes
        $158
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32504

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable