4466 Timothy Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76115
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,320/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,320/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,320/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
William Villalobos 0798859 817-592-3008,
Rendon Realty, LLC 817-592-3008
Jesus Ledezma
C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Stacked
Features
- Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Natural Woodwork
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Direct Access, Driveway, Gated, Oversized
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Front Yard,High Fence,Metal,Privacy,Security
Lot
- Size: 7,492 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Lawn, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 02906325
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Fort Worth
- Subdivision: Southwayside Add
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,See Agent,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21226722 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $185,000$241/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21226722 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Contingent | $185,000$241/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21226722 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$241/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21226722 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $195,000-4.9%$254/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21226722 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $205,000-2.3%$267/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21226722 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,900$273/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21226722 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,011 -2.1% | $89,629 -1.3% |
| 2023 | $2,055 +28% | $90,817 +47% |
| 2022 | $1,606 -4.8% | $61,769 -1.6% |
| 2021 | $1,687 +5.6% | $62,771 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $1,598 +2.4% | $58,251 -1.2% |
| 2019 | $1,561 +82.6% | $58,964 +89.7% |
| 2018 | $855 -2.7% | $31,076 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $879 -21.1% | $31,558 -19.8% |
| 2016 | $1,114 +12.5% | $39,331 +12.7% |
| 2015 | $991 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $991 | $34,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,900 +2.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $34,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,000 +0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,800 -6.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $36,300 +3.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,100 +14% |
| 2007 | -- | $30,800 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $29,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $29,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $29,900 +12% |
| 2003 | -- | $26,700 +3.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,900 +2.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,300 +14% |
| 2000 | -- | $22,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Wayside