Discover serene living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home, nestled on a generous 1.77-acre lot. This inviting residence offers a blend of comfort and expansive outdoor space, providing a tranquil escape from the everyday. Perfectly situated overlooking Seven Mile Creek, this property features large mature trees, a wooded backdrop, and abundant wildlife including deer and turkey, creating a truly picturesque setting. A separate three-bay garage structure provides ample parking and storage solutions, complementing the convenient driveway parking. Step inside to find a living area that seamlessly connects to the kitchen, offering an inviting open concept ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Upgrades that have been done to the property since 2020 include *** Foam insulation to entire home (2022) *** New HVAC unit (2022) *** New Well pressure tank (2022) *** New Water softener (2021) *** New Roof (2022) *** New water filtration system in kitchen (2024) *** New walk in shower in Master bathroom (2023) *** New paint throughout home (2026) *** New Outside breaker box (2022) *** . Properties like this don’t come along often — schedule your showing before it’s gone.
Accepting backups
$240,000
4467 Eaton Gettysburg Rd, Eaton, OH 45320
3beds
2,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
1.77 Acres Lot
$235,000 Zestimate®
$100/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wooded backdropConvenient driveway parkingSeparate three-bay garage structureLarge mature treesOverlooking seven mile creek
- 14 days |
- 1,810 |
- 85 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Garrett Denlinger (937)336-5053,
Irongate, Inc.
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958554
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Galley Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Storage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Storage
Lot
- Size: 1.77 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: L39821730000002000
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt, Frame, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $100/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $177,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,197
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
Estimated market value
$235,000
$223,000 - $247,000
$1,967/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000+84.8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Sold | $129,900$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Pending sale | $129,900$54/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #837209 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $129,900$54/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #837209 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,197 -14.4% | $62,020 |
| 2023 | $2,568 +17.5% | $62,020 +23.4% |
| 2022 | $2,185 -0.4% | $50,260 |
| 2021 | $2,193 +4% | $50,260 |
| 2020 | $2,108 +13.4% | $50,260 +20.4% |
| 2019 | $1,858 -3% | $41,760 |
| 2018 | $1,915 +0% | $41,760 |
| 2017 | $1,914 +16.1% | $41,760 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $1,649 +4.2% | $38,710 |
| 2014 | $1,583 -5.2% | $38,710 |
| 2013 | $1,669 | $38,710 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,710 -18.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $47,570 -1.2% |
| 2009 | $1,766 | $48,160 |
| 2008 | $1,766 | $48,160 +1.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,500 +20.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $39,340 |
| 2003 | -- | $39,340 +12.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $34,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $34,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45320