Vacant Land zoned for residential.
Foreclosure
$89,750
4468 Quick Rd, Holly, MI 48442
--beds
--baths
1.14Acres
Land
Built in ----
1.14 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 33 days |
- 131 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sharon Smith 313-926-1222,
Ambassador Real Estate Inc 248-552-7590
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261022453
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0122477003
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned,Short Sale No
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Water: Well Needed
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Holly
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $26,820
- Annual tax amount: $1,366
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 33 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,940/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/1/2002 | Sold | $126,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $88 -0.4% | $131,940 |
| 2023 | $88 +326.6% | -- |
| 2022 | $21 -1% | -- |
| 2021 | $21 | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $10 -99.5% | -- |
| 2017 | $2,149 | -- |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $75,550 +6.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $71,180 +10% |
| 2014 | -- | $64,730 +6.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $60,800 -1.4% |
| 2010 | $2,124 +0.6% | $61,650 -10.4% |
| 2009 | $2,112 | $68,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48442