Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $580,800

    447 Cabin River Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $580,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 447 Cabin River Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047.
    2 days
    |
    69
    |
    3
    |

Details
      • Parcel number: R6111376

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $643,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,919
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $580,800

        $552,000 - $610,000

        $3,652/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,919 -2.8%$257,360 -0.4%
        2024$7,114 +31.3%$258,440 +55.3%
        2023$5,419 +1%$166,400
        2022$5,364 +454.8%$166,400 +477.8%
        2021$967 -12.2%$28,800
        2020$1,102 +0.2%$28,800
        2019$1,099 $28,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30047

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable