Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5.4K (4/26)
    $439,500

    447 Henderson Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    4beds
    3,119sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1927
    2.06 Acres Lot
    $431,400 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful country settingLarge covered front porchPrivacy of country livingGenerous living spaces
    Just adjusted price below appraissed value that was attained this week!! Motivated Seller,Bring your animals, your equipment, and your dreams—this unrestricted mini farm offers the space, freedom, and versatility you’ve been searching for! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA home offering approximately 3,119 sq ft situated on 2.06 unrestricted acres in a peaceful country setting. This property is ideal for those seeking a mini farm lifestyle with no HOA or restrictions—horses, chickens, goats, and more areall permitted. The home has been well maintained and recently refreshed with updated interior and exterior paint, along with a freshlypressure washed exterior and patio, providing a clean and move-in ready feel. Inside, you’ll find generous living spaces with room forboth everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and take in the quiet surroundings from the large covered front porch—perfect formorning coffee or relaxing evenings while enjoying the privacy of country living. The property is designed for functionality and flexibility,offering ample space for campers, side-by-sides, trailers, or large business equipment. Whether you run a business from home or simply need extra storage, this property delivers. Additional features include a barn with four small stables and a spacious loft area for hay or storage, along with open land suitable for gardening, recreation, or expanding your mini farm setup. Conveniently combining rural charm with practical usability, this property presents a rare opportunity to own acreage with endless possibilities for work, hobbies, or aself-sustaining lifestyle.
    31 days
    |
    1,107
    |
    111
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lorie Huskey 828-289-6001,

    Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 336144MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office/Study, Sun Room, Workshop
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Breakfast room
      • Dimensions: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace(s), Ceiling - Blown, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-Out, Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,119 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,119
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Detached, Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Workshop in Garage, Yard Door, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Wrap Around, Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Aluminum/Vinyl Trim
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 2.06 Acres
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 2130004804
      • Special conditions: None
      • Horse amenities: Stalls 5-8, Barn

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1927

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Duke
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Available, LCF

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Chesnee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $255,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,800
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $431,400

        $410,000 - $453,000

        $2,148/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$439,500$141/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #336144 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Price change$439,500-1.2%$141/sqft
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$444,900-2.2%$143/sqft
        4/17/2026Listing removed$454,900$146/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #4364358 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$454,900+2.2%$146/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #335308 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listing removed$444,900$143/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #331519 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Price change$444,9000%$143/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #331519 Report a problem
        1/18/2026Price change$445,000-1.1%$143/sqft
        12/5/2025Listed for sale$449,995-3.1%$144/sqft
        12/3/2025Listing removed$464,500$149/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #329146 Report a problem
        11/23/2025Price change$464,500-1%$149/sqft
        11/5/2025Price change$469,000-4.2%$150/sqft
        10/23/2025Price change$489,550-0.8%$157/sqft
        10/3/2025Price change$493,550-0.3%$158/sqft
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$494,990-0.9%$159/sqft
        7/11/2025Listing removed$499,500$160/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4243920 Report a problem
        6/15/2025Price change$499,500-0.1%$160/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #319741 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Price change$499,9950%$160/sqft
        5/22/2025Price change$499,997-3.8%$160/sqft
        5/20/2025Price change$519,500-0.1%$167/sqft
        5/6/2025Price change$519,995-1%$167/sqft
        4/19/2025Price change$524,995-1.8%$168/sqft
        4/4/2025Price change$534,500-3.6%$171/sqft
        4/2/2025Price change$554,500-1.4%$178/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1548585 Report a problem
        3/20/2025Listed for sale$562,500+60.7%$180/sqft
        11/17/2023Sold$350,000+976.9%$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/13/2018Sold$32,500-85.9%$10/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #247269 Report a problem
        12/2/2016Sold$230,000$74/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #238845 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $15,348 +3.2%
        2024$1,654 -16.7%$14,878 +28.6%
        2023$1,985 $11,566 +15.3%
        2022-- $10,032
        2021-- $10,032
        2020-- $10,032
        2019-- $10,032 +9.2%
        2018$1,587 $9,188 -33.5%
        2017$1,587 -67.5%$13,824 +207.2%
        2016$4,884 +1007.7%$4,500 -0.1%
        2015$441 +2.3%$4,504
        2014$431 $4,504 +4.7%
        2013-- $4,301
        2012-- --
        2011-- $3,913
        2010-- $3,913 -26.4%
        2009-- $5,315 +31.6%
        2008-- $4,038

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29323

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable