Skip main navigation
Sold for $44,500
  • $44,500

    447 Lake Ridge Rd Lot 20, Scottsville, KY 42164

    --beds
    --baths
    1.43Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.43 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEW & CORPS APPROVED DOCK, GATED COMMUNITY, BACK PROPERTY LINE IS RED LINE THUS LAKE FRONT. SEASONAL LAKE VIEW! EASY,GRADUAL WALK TO THE COMMUNITY PATH TO DOCK. FIBER OPTIC INTERNET-CAN WORK FROM HOME!1.5 HRS FROM LOUISVILLE & 2.5 MILES FROM BARREN RIVER LAKE STATE PK. HOA FEE IS $550 ANUALLY & INCLUDES ROAD & GATE MAINTENANCE. **** DISCOUNT IF YOU BUY BOTH = $134,800!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia Mccombs 270-784-3138,

    Real Estate Solutions

    Bought with:

    Brian D Dyer, 217462

    Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

    Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20225366MLS Logo

• Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Dock, Lake Privileges, Lake Front, Public Lake, Lake
    • Body of water: Barren River Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 1.43 Acres
    • Features: Mature Trees, Out of City Limits, Subdivided, County, Cul-De-Sac, Cleared, Partially Wooded
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 734120

Other facts
    • Price range: $49.9K - $44.5K
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$84,900
    Source: RASK #RA20256032 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Listed for sale$84,900-10.5%
    Source: RASK #RA20256032 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listing removed$94,900
    Source: RASK #RA20252324 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$94,900-5%
    Source: RASK #RA20252324 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for sale$99,900-9.1%
    Source: RASK #RA20252324 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$109,900
    Source: RASK #RA20243273 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Price change$109,900-8.3%
    Source: RASK #RA20243273 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listed for sale$119,900+169.4%
    Source: RASK #RA20243273 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Sold$44,500-10.8%
    Source: RASK #RA20225366 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Pending sale$49,900
    Source: RASK #RA20225366 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for sale$49,900
    Source: RASK #RA20225366 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 42164