Charming 2 story townhome located in the desirable Carefree South community of Spring Valley. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a functional layout with a bright living area, in unit laundry, and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and comes equipped with essential appliances. Enjoy community amenities including a pool and well maintained common areas. The property includes assigned parking with an additional covered garage space. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, schools, and freeway access.
For sale
Listed by: ROA California Inc
$469,999
447 Ridgeway Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977
2beds
1,102sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$472,400 Zestimate®
$426/sqft
$375/mo HOA
What's special
- 29 days |
- 704 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Gabriel Mendez DRE #01937611 gabe@gabemendez.realtor,
ROA California Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2603074
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,102 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Front door
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Details
- Parcel number: 5862503526
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Pool
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Trash
- HOA fee: $375 monthly
- HOA name: Menas
- HOA phone: 858-270-7870
Location
- Region: Spring Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $426/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $147,656
- Annual tax amount: $2,495
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$472,400
$449,000 - $496,000
$2,862/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,999+0.4%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Sold | $468,000+1.7%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Pending sale | $460,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $460,000+55.9%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listing removed | $295,000$268/sqft |
Source: Lepe Tendwell Properties #190018576 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Price change | $295,000+3.5%$268/sqft |
| 4/26/2019 | Pending sale | $285,000$259/sqft |
| 4/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $285,000+190.8%$259/sqft |
| 10/4/2000 | Sold | $98,000$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 +6.8% | $147,656 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,337 +3.1% | $144,762 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,266 +3.5% | $141,925 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,190 +0.3% | $139,143 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,182 +2.8% | $136,416 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,123 +38% | $135,019 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,538 -20.3% | $132,373 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,930 +4.4% | $129,778 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,849 +3.2% | $127,234 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,792 +1.5% | $124,740 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,764 +1.3% | $122,868 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $120,462 +13.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $106,000 +14% |
| 2010 | -- | $93,000 -18.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $114,665 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $112,418 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $110,215 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $108,054 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $105,937 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $103,861 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $101,959 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $99,960 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $98,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91977