Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $534,600

    4473 Bigem Ct, Riverside, CA 92501

    3beds
    1,666sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $534,600 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $2,891 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $534,600

    $508,000 - $561,000

    $2,891/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ~ OPEN HOUSE ~ Sunday, Dec 21st 1-4pm Please call phone number provided or message agent to advise you are at gate so I can let you into gated community for open house (951) Two Two Six - Five One One Four If you have QUESTIONS OR YOU WOULD LIKE TO SEE THE HOUSE, please CALL THE AGENT, ROBERTA, DIRECTLY on the CELLPHONE provided. ~ DO NOT CALL OFFICE ~ ~ RECENTLY UPDATED & RE-LISTED ~ Offering a LOVELY, TWO-STORY, 3 BEDROOM, 3 BATH HOME, located in the GATED COMMUNITY of La Rivera, which is surrounded by beautiful wrought fencing and regularly monitored by private security. This private community offers neatly manicured grounds, a Playground, community POOLS/SPAS and a Club House. This home is CENTRALLY LOCATED, with easy-access to freeway on-ramps, short walking distance to downtown Riverside, and nearby several well-respected colleges & universities, such as California Baptist University (CBU), University of California, Riverside (UCR) & Riverside Community College (RCC). This house has also been RECENTLY UPDATED, including INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT & NEW STAIRWAY FLOORING. In addition to the recent updates, this home includes lots of charming & functional details, such as an ATTACHED 2-CAR GARAGE, Walk-In Closets, Water-Softener, Plantation Shutters, and an Eat-In-Kitchen with a pantry & Beautiful Wood Cabinets. There is WOOD LAMINATE & TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT the common living spaces & high-traffic areas, making it easy to clean. The OPEN FLOOR PLAN and 9-FOOT CEILINGS, creates a spacious GREAT ROOM, with large windows and a glass-sliding door, leading to a quaint backyard. This property requires LITTLE-TO-NO YARD MAINTENANCE, making this a DOWNTOWN OASIS. HOA Fee is included with rent. Non-Smoker. Some pets allowed but must be approved & additional pet deposit depending on kind & size of pet. 12-Month Lease. $2500 Deposit due at lease signing. Documents due with application, Proof of Income (Most recent 4 weeks), proof of funds (for 1st months rent & deposit), last 2 months bank statements, 2024 Income Taxes & W.2's. Community parking requires permit which are provided to residents. No utilities included with rent. $35 credit fee if initial application approved

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Landscaping including (frontage only), Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Water Softener
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 207200040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/05/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2026Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25271227 Report a problem
    1/4/2026Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25271227 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25166334 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for rent$2,950+7.3%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25166334 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listed for rent$2,750-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for rent$2,800+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES #IV18003833 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES #IV17238391 Report a problem
    11/8/2005Sold$365,000$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,610 +2.8%$495,787 +2%
    2024$6,427 +0.4%$486,066 +2%
    2023$6,404 +1.6%$476,536 +2%
    2022$6,305 +13.8%$467,193 +18%
    2021$5,542 +9.1%$395,916 +12%
    2020$5,079 +2.3%$353,496 +3%
    2019$4,966 +3.1%$343,200 +4%
    2018$4,817 +5.9%$330,000 +5.8%
    2017$4,548 $312,000 +8.3%
    2016$4,548 +12.4%$288,000 +5.9%
    2015$4,046 +3.5%$272,000 +12.9%
    2014$3,908 $241,000 +27.5%
    2013-- $189,000 +5.6%
    2012-- $179,000 -2.2%
    2011-- $183,000 -1.1%
    2010-- $185,000 -9.3%
    2009-- $204,000 -34.4%
    2008-- $311,000 -16%
    2007-- $370,065 +1.4%
    2006-- $365,000 +558%
    2005-- $55,475

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northside