Skip main navigation
Open: Sun 1pm-4pm
Active
$925,000
5beds
5,045sqft

4550 Kendall Pointe Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

5beds
5,045sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2021
0.26 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$183 price/sqft
$75/mo HOA

What's special

Floor-to-ceiling windowsAbundance of natural lightSeparate showerDistinctive gray herringbone backsplashWhite stone countertopsOversized primary suiteDouble vanity

Welcome to 4550 Kendall Point Drive—an exceptional home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2 half baths, thoughtfully designed with both style and functionality in mind. This spacious layout includes a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. From the moment you step ...

13 days
|
1,000
|
60
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7760805MLS Logo

Go with Joe and Co,

Century 21 Results 770-889-6090,

Joe Vonderschmidt,

Century 21 Results

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7760805MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 7
  • Full bathrooms: 5
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Living Room, Office
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
  • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
  • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
  • Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Central, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Shutters
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry,Partial
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Keeping Room, Living Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 5,045
  • Total interior livable area: 5,045 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,645
  • Finished area below ground: 1,400

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
  • Size: 0.26 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 030 387
  • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Satellite Dish
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick Front, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation: None
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Community Dock, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Schools, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: None
  • Subdivision: Lake Haven
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Swim, Tennis
  • HOA fee: $900 annually
Location
  • Region: Cumming

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $965,980
  • Annual tax amount: $9,475
  • Date on market: 4/29/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026Listed for sale$925,000$183/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7760805 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,475 +4.9%$386,392 +4.9%
2024$9,029 +10.1%$368,200 +10.5%
2023$8,202 +41.4%$333,224 +52.9%
2022$5,802 +556.6%$218,000 +581.3%
2021$884 $32,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,104/mo
Principal & interest
$4459
Property taxes
$570
HOA Fees
$75
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $904,900

    $860,000 - $950,000

    $3,407/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Lake Haven