Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $79K (5/13)
$1,760,000
7beds
7,510sqft

7605 Poppy Mill Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

7beds
7,510sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2022
0.47 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$234 price/sqft
$123/mo HOA

What's special

Third fireplaceFloor-to-ceiling brick fireplaceThree-car side-facing garageLarge islandPrivate en-suite with deckCovered front porchStriking contrasting exterior

Stunning 7-Bedroom, 6-Bath East-Facing Corner-Lot Newly Built (2023) Home by Toll Brothers, located in a premier community known for privacy, exclusivity, and timeless architectural elegance. The Rosebriar Model offers a striking contrasting exterior, rare Toll signature stone accents, covered front porch, UV protection screening/tinting, and three-car side-facing garage create exceptional curb ...

86 days
|
3,238
|
85
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7723210MLS Logo

Dusty LaBossiere,

Century 21 Results 770-889-6090,

Mitch Fields,

Century 21 Results

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7723210MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 5
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Basement, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry, Living Room, Media Room, Office
Primary bedroom
  • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
  • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
  • Features: Butlers Pantry, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
Heating
  • Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room, Mud Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace features: Basement, Brick, Electric, Family Room, Gas Starter, Keeping Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 7,510
  • Total interior livable area: 7,510 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 4,780
  • Finished area below ground: 2,730

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
  • Size: 0.47 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 060 281
  • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick 3 Sides, HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Brookmeade
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $1,475 annually
Location
  • Region: Cumming

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,431,940
  • Annual tax amount: $14,046
  • Date on market: 2/26/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 86 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Price change$1,760,000-4.3%$234/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10698660 Report a problem
5/4/2026Price change$1,839,000-5.6%$245/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10698660 Report a problem
3/31/2026Price change$1,949,000-1.6%$260/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10698660 Report a problem
3/15/2026Price change$1,980,000-4.3%$264/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10698660 Report a problem
2/26/2026Listed for sale$2,070,000+58.4%$276/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7723210 Report a problem
3/14/2023Sold$1,307,136$174/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$14,046 +9.6%$572,776 +9.6%
2024$12,821 +188.5%$522,840 +189.5%
2023$4,445 $180,576
2022-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$10,083/mo
Principal & interest
$8875
Property taxes
$1085
HOA Fees
$123
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,700,500

    $1.62M - $1.79M

    $5,176/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30040