Welcome to 4476 Broadway Chase, Rio Vista, CA a beautifully maintained, one-owner home nestled in a quiet, newer neighborhood. This spacious two-story, 4-bedroom, 2-bath smart home offers a thoughtful and efficient layout designed for both comfort and functionality. Enjoy separate heating systems for the upstairs and downstairs, allowing for customized climate control and energy savings year-round. The home features energy-efficient windows and a tankless water heater, adding to its modern appeal and lower utility costs. Pride of ownership shows throughout this home has been exceptionally well cared for. Step outside to a huge backyard with endless potential perfect for adding a pool, building an ADU, or creating your dream outdoor living space with new landscaping. A standout feature is the newly added RV parking along the side of the home, offering room for a boat, RV, or several additional vehicles a rare and valuable upgrade. Quiet, well-kept, and move-in ready, this home combines smart design, energy efficiency, and future expansion potential all in a desirable Rio Vista location.
Active
Price cut: $2K (3/9)
$559,000
4476 Broadway Chase, Rio Vista, CA 94571
4beds
1,874sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
7,409.56 Square Feet Lot
$558,200 Zestimate®
$298/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious two-storyHuge backyardSmart homeEnergy-efficient windowsTankless water heater
- 107 days |
- 398 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carla M Burris DRE #01854301 925-768-9145,
Burris Realty 925-768-9145
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326006412
Originating MLS: Northern Solano
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,874
- Total interior livable area: 1,874 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, RV Access/Parking, RV Possible, RV Storage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,409.56 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 0176451040
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Internet Available, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rio Vista
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $298/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $458,361
- Annual tax amount: $8,115
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
Estimated market value
$558,200
$530,000 - $586,000
$3,151/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $559,000-0.4%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $561,000-1.8%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $571,000-7.2%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listing removed | $615,000$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Price change | $615,000-2.4%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $630,000$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listing removed | $630,000$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2023 | Price change | $630,000+5.1%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2023 | Price change | $599,500-5.6%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Price change | $635,000-5.9%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $675,000+64.2%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Sold | $411,000$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,115 +1% | $458,361 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,032 +1% | $449,374 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,955 +2.2% | $440,564 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,781 +2.3% | $431,927 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,602 +3.5% | $423,459 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,349 +92.6% | $419,118 +393.1% |
| 2019 | $3,816 +59.2% | $85,000 +134.9% |
| 2018 | $2,398 +117.2% | $36,188 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,104 +6.9% | $35,479 |
| 2016 | $1,032 -9.2% | $35,479 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,137 -15.1% | $34,947 +74.7% |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $20,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,000 -39.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,184 +1.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,784 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,539 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94571