Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $332,000

    4476 TOWER ROAD, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    1beds
    1,402sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    20 Acres Lot
    $333,400 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $1,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,400

    $313,000 - $353,000

    $1,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    So this is a fabulous 20 acres of woods with conservation land on 2 sides. The house is set up as a 1 bedroom home with another bedroom ready to be finished in the lower level. There is a 1/2 bath in the laundry/mud room area and another 3/4 bath ready to be finished in the lower level. This a construction project!! The home is not finished. The home needs A LOT of work. I am not sure it would work with conventional financing. The clean out is finished and the well/water and septic inspection have been completed, results are available. There is a new plat of survey map in associated docs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PAMELA SKALESKI Phone:715-498-3400,

    PRISM REAL ESTATE,

    Julie Kowalski 715-347-5227,

    PRISM REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Agent Non-Mls

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22600772MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 14 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16 x 20
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,402
    • Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,402
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 620 x 1320
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03423092113.02
    • Zoning: Agriculture
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Prairie/Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$332,000+0.9%$237/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600772 Report a problem
    4/12/2026Pending sale$329,000$235/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600772 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Contingent$329,000$235/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600772 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$329,000$235/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22600772 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,261 +24.6%$186,500
    2023$2,617 -20.9%$186,500
    2022$3,308 +24.5%$186,500
    2021$2,658 -1.1%$186,500
    2020$2,687 -24.9%$186,500
    2019$3,580 +4.6%$186,500
    2018$3,422 -0.8%$186,500
    2017$3,450 +0.4%$186,500
    2016$3,437 +2.3%$186,500
    2014$3,358 -6.6%$186,500
    2013$3,594 +2.4%$186,500 +0.5%
    2012$3,509 +2.3%$185,500
    2011$3,431 +14.9%$185,500 +25.9%
    2010$2,986 -5%$147,300
    2009$3,143 +7.9%$147,300
    2008$2,913 -1.4%$147,300
    2007$2,956 +10.4%$147,300
    2006$2,678 -3%$147,300
    2005$2,760 +0.7%$147,300
    2004$2,740 +5%$147,300
    2003$2,609 +3.5%$147,300 +0.4%
    2002$2,522 +43.3%$146,700 +75.5%
    2001$1,760 +12.2%$83,600 +3.7%
    2000$1,568 $80,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54482