Skip main navigation
For sale
$385,900
3beds
1,772sqft

2009 Lone Cypress Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

3beds
1,772sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2025
6,969 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$218 price/sqft
$100/mo HOA

What's special

Plantation shuttersTraditional dining roomBreakfast barOpen-concept living spaceLuxury vinyl plank flooringCovered screened-in back porchGranite countertops

Like-new St. Phillips Model by Lennar in Phase 3 of Hidden Pines. This 2025-built St. Phillips model offers the perfect blend of privacy, modern design, and move-in ready convenience. The home has a secluded feeling without sacrificing convenience to shopping, dining, services nearby while just minutes to the beach. Inside, you ...

17 days
|
1,293
|
51
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2611238MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Lewis Living Team 908-451-0484,

INNOVATE Real Estate,

Stacy BeLue 843-855-5427,

INNOVATE Real Estate

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Foyer, Screened Porch, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace
Other
  • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Utility Room
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
  • Tray Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,192
  • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Porch
  • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
Lot
  • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
  • Additional parcels included: ,
  • Parcel number: 41707030075
  • Zoning: Res
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Masonry, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2025
Details
  • Builder model: St. Phillips
  • Builder name: Lennar

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Recreation Area, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
  • Subdivision: Hidden Pines
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions
  • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Trash
  • HOA fee: $100 monthly
Location
  • Region: Myrtle Beach

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Portfolio Loan,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Listed for sale$385,900$218/sqft
Source: CCAR #2611238 Report a problem
4/9/2026Listing removed$385,900$218/sqft
Source: CCAR #2607750 Report a problem
3/25/2026Listed for sale$385,900+8.4%$218/sqft
Source: CCAR #2607750 Report a problem
5/15/2025Sold$356,000-1.6%$201/sqft
Source: CCAR #2504608 Report a problem
4/25/2025Contingent$361,900$204/sqft
Source: CCAR #2504608 Report a problem
4/16/2025Price change$361,900+0.3%$204/sqft
Source: CCAR #2504608 Report a problem
4/12/2025Price change$360,900+0.3%$204/sqft
Source: CCAR #2504608 Report a problem
4/4/2025Price change$359,900-2.7%$203/sqft
Source: CCAR #2504608 Report a problem
3/28/2025Price change$369,900-1.3%$209/sqft
Source: CCAR #2504608 Report a problem
2/25/2025Listed for sale$374,900$212/sqft
Source: CCAR #2504608 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,141/mo
Principal & interest
$1925
Property taxes
$116
HOA Fees
$100
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $378,900

    $360,000 - $398,000

    $2,373/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29579