Sitting directly on the shores of Lake Champlain is this beautifully updated ranch with open floor plan. This three bedroom, two bath home sits on 2.5 private acres and boasts over 172' direct, clean frontage. The home features three generously sized bedrooms, updated bathrooms and a beautiful new kitchen. The floor plan offers the epitome of lakefront living and entertaining. It is open and expansive and offers lake views from almost every angle. There is a huge lakeside deck to take in the gorgeous lake views. The stone shoreline is clean and offers gradual access to the water making it ideal for lake lovers of all ages. Updates and upgrades over the last five years include but are not limited to a new two car garage, new heating system, new plumbing and many more. A truly special lakefront property that is sure to impress to impress even the most discerning buyer!
Active
Listed by: RE/MAX North Professionals
$799,900
448 Jordan Point Road, Isle La Motte, VT 05463
3beds
2,031sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1976
2.5 Acres Lot
$762,700 Zestimate®
$394/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New two car garageNew heating systemThree generously sized bedroomsNew plumbingBeautifully updated ranchOpen floor planBeautiful new kitchen
- 48 days |
- 1,133 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Savage,
RE/MAX North Professionals 802-655-3333
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080794
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,521
- Total interior livable area: 2,031 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,031
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Access, Lake Front
- Body of water: Lake Champlain
- Frontage length: Water frontage: 172,Road frontage: 172
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 31810010902
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Shared Septic, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Phone Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Isle La Motte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $394/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $287,600
- Annual tax amount: $7,159
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$762,700
$725,000 - $801,000
$3,556/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,900+78.2%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Sold | $449,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Contingent | $449,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $449,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $287,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $287,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $287,600 |
| 2021 | -- | $287,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $287,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $287,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $287,600 +23.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $232,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,500 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $2,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,325 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,325 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,325 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,325 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,325 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,325 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,325 |
| 2006 | -- | $2,325 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 05463