Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $562,400

    448 Miller Rd, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    3beds
    3,518sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $562,400 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $3,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $562,400

    $523,000 - $602,000

    $3,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You cannot build this all brick rancher new at this valuable price! This classic floor plan has been remodeled with today's favorite materials. every room has been remodeled with new materials and features including a very generous finished lower level. The perfect spot for movie marathons, ping pong tables, hobbies and entertaining. All solid tongue and groove bamboo flooring throughout the first floor. Gourmet kitchen with solid granite counters and an over-sized island with cabinetry. The stainless farmhouse sink will handle your biggest pots and the spacious room sizes will handle your biggest gatherings. 3 very spacious bedrooms handle all your large furniture pieces and the master has excellent closet space with its own newly remodeled full bath with large shower. Bright and sunny views from all the rooms bring the countryside in while french doors from the family room lead to a brick patio area, perfect for summer dinners. The heated sunroom with its tile flooring will invite you to linger in the mornings and watch the wild life around you. New furnace, air conditioning, updated electric and an 8 year old roof secure all your big mechanical systems. This country location has public water and an onsite septic system that has been serviced every 2 years. Public sewer is now available in the street for future use if desired. Newly landscaped for an inviting approach up your driveway. Close to all amenities, 45 mins to KOP, 30 mins to Lancaster. You will feel a world away from the hustle and bustle but close to any needed amenities Come see it today! It's a great opportunity to own a wonderful country rancher in move in condition. Beautiful!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Floors, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Flat, Stain/Lead Glass, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,518 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 80438501281381

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sinking Spring
    • Municipality: SPRING TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Humidifier, Built-in Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range, Oven/Range - Electric, Energy Efficient Appliances
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Block, Vinyl Siding, Brick, Masonry, Stick Built
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Floors, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Flat, Stain/Lead Glass, Tub Shower
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 6
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Paved Driveway, Off Street, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Built In, Asphalt, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1000
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • Basement: Y
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: SPRING TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2020Sold$419,000-2.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2020Pending sale$429,900$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK358214 Report a problem
    6/6/2020Listed for sale$429,900-2.3%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK358214 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Listing removed$439,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK352342 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Price change$439,900-1.1%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK352342 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Price change$444,900-0.9%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK352342 Report a problem
    12/31/2019Listed for sale$448,900+54.8%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK352342 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Sold$290,000-14.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$339,000-2.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Smith-Rader Real Estate #PABK343674 Report a problem
    6/23/2019Listed for sale$349,000$99/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,301 +3.9%$164,200
    2024$7,025 +5%$164,200
    2023$6,694 +2.5%$164,200
    2022$6,530 +3.6%$164,200
    2021$6,300 $164,200
    2020$6,300 +2.9%$164,200
    2019$6,121 +0.9%$164,200
    2018$6,068 +1.7%$164,200
    2017$5,966 +214%$164,200
    2016$1,900 $164,200
    2015$1,900 $164,200
    2014-- $164,200
    2013-- $164,200
    2012-- $164,200
    2011-- $164,200
    2010-- $164,200
    2009-- $164,200
    2008-- $164,200
    2007-- $164,200
    2006-- $164,200
    2005-- $164,200
    2004-- $164,200
    2003-- $164,200
    2002-- $164,200
    2000-- $164,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19608