Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $281,900

    448 River Rd #B, Nutley Twp., NJ 07110

    2beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $417,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,445 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,900

    $384,000 - $451,000

    $2,445/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Knab 201-461-5000,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Fle

    Bought with:

    Stanley Francois

    Realty One Group Sunrise

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3893037MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1601200000000002C4802

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nutley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2024Sold$281,900-1.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3893037 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Pending sale$284,900
    Source: GSMLS #3893037 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listed for sale$284,900+21.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3893037 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for rent$2,800+27.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS Report a problem
    10/22/2020Price change$2,190-4.8%
    Source: BHHS - NEW JERSEY PROPERTIES #3656453 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Price change$2,300-8%
    8/14/2020Listed for rent$2,500+28.2%
    7/22/2018Listing removed$1,950
    Source: Dias and Associates Realty Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listed for rent$1,950
    Source: Dias and Associates Realty Report a problem
    10/5/2007Sold$235,000+109.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2000Sold$112,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,308 +2.5%$233,700
    2024$6,151 -0.6%$233,700
    2023$6,186 +0.5%$233,700 +46%
    2022$6,154 +4.4%$160,100
    2021$5,895 +2.1%$160,100
    2020$5,776 +2.8%$160,100
    2019$5,621 +1.1%$160,100
    2018$5,560 +3.1%$160,100
    2017$5,395 +1.6%$160,100
    2016$5,309 +1.3%$160,100
    2015$5,242 -1.2%$160,100
    2014$5,304 -7.3%$160,100 -3.3%
    2013$5,720 -4.7%$165,600 -11.7%
    2012$6,001 -2%$187,600 -9.1%
    2011$6,126 +11%$206,300 -6.5%
    2010$5,519 -7.3%$220,600 -4.7%
    2009$5,954 +14.9%$231,600 -11.2%
    2008$5,183 $260,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Avondale