4480 Chaha Rd APT 204, Garland, TX 75043
Home value
$120,200
$108,000 - $133,000
$1,570/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,570/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,570/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$389/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$389/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Deborah Branch 0435518 972-771-8163,
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 972-771-8163,
Carrie Saunders 0643374 214-762-8880,
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS
Alma Rodriguez
Monument Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Other
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Solid Surface Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 7
Other
- Features: Solid Surface Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 958 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Open, Parking Lot
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: Gunite, Pool, Community
- Body of water: Ray Hubbard
Lot
- Size: 13.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 261785500G2040000
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox
Location
- Region: Garland
- Subdivision: -
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $389 monthly
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
- Association name: Faulkner Point 01-Goodwin & Co.
- Association phone: 214-445-2700
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20742170 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Pending sale | $130,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $130,000+334.8%$136/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20742170 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2017 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2017 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Price change | $975-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2011 | Listing removed | $29,900$31/sqft |
Source: Waller Group, LLC #11506590 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2011 | Price change | $29,900-14.3%$31/sqft |
Source: Waller Group, LLC #11506590 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $34,900$36/sqft |
Source: The Waller Group #11506590 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 -19.4% | $129,440 -34.1% |
| 2024 | $858 +17.3% | $196,390 +46.4% |
| 2023 | $731 -5.9% | $134,120 |
| 2022 | $777 +5.3% | $134,120 +12% |
| 2021 | $738 -3.7% | $119,750 |
| 2020 | $766 +3.1% | $119,750 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $743 +81.8% | $114,960 +84.6% |
| 2018 | $409 -74.8% | $62,270 +8.3% |
| 2017 | $1,622 +20.1% | $57,480 +20% |
| 2016 | $1,350 +41.5% | $47,900 +25% |
| 2015 | $954 | $38,320 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $954 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75043