Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $140K (5/14)
    $1,450,000

    4480 W Lamont Rd, Meridian, ID 83642

    2beds
    2,561sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $566/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multiple outbuildingsCozy sitting areaGarden with raised bedsSeparate adu studioPlayground areaLarge deck for entertainingOversized primary suite
    Enjoy peaceful country living on 10 beautiful acres with this spacious home featuring a formal dining room, library, and large office-perfect for working from home or creating flexible living spaces. The oversized primary suite includes a cozy sitting area and 2 closets for plenty of storage. Outside you will find a large deck for entertaining, a garden with raised beds, playground area, barn, and multiple outbuildings. The property also includes a separate ADU studio, offering excellent potential for guests, rental income, or mutigenerational living. Property can be divided into two 5 acre parcels. No HOA or CCRs. Property has animal rights and water rights. Only serious buyers please. Shown by appointment only.
    What the owner loves about this home
    Peaceful and wide open spaces. Lots of room for your family, animals and toys. Hard to find property! Beautiful acreage and home. Country living and great neighbors.
    71 days
    |
    979
    |
    38
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (208) 906-5402

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,561 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: S1222233700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Meridian

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $566/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $823,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,732
      • Date on market: 3/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,237/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Pending sale$1,450,000$566/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/14/2026Price change$1,450,000-8.8%$566/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/15/2026Price change$1,590,000-5.9%$621/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$1,690,000$660/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,732 -14.1%$823,600 -5.2%
        2024$3,178 +20.1%$868,700 +0.8%
        2023$2,645 +5.9%$862,000 +18.2%
        2022$2,499 +12.6%$729,400 +32%
        2021$2,218 -19%$552,700 +35.7%
        2020$2,739 +9.2%$407,200 +0.1%
        2019$2,508 +5%$406,700 +16.7%
        2018$2,389 -5.8%$348,600 +8.4%
        2017$2,536 $321,600 -1.3%
        2016$2,536 $325,800 +5.3%
        2015$2,536 +19.5%$309,500 +37.1%
        2012$2,123 +24.3%$225,800 -4.8%
        2011$1,708 -18.9%$237,100 -16.9%
        2010$2,107 -8.2%$285,400 -6.6%
        2009$2,295 +79.4%$305,500 -7.6%
        2007$1,279 -18.4%$330,600 +12.8%
        2006$1,568 $293,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83642

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable