1303 Larson Ave, Warrensburg, MO 64093
What's special
Exquisite Two-Story Home with Water Views in Warrensburg! Home is deeper than it looks. Flat fenced yard, lake views, soaring windows, lots of light, and a kitchen for those who love to cook! Very very clean like new construction. Electric fireplace and powered shades. Discover a rare blend of modern luxury ...
- 188 days |
- 514 |
- 17 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Spradling Group 913-954-4774,
EXP Realty LLC,
Jenny Delich 816-394-1649,
EXP Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Concrete,Daylight,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,400
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Metal
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Adjoin Greenspace, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 999999
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
- Amenities included: Other
- HOA fee: $225 annually
- HOA name: Cayill HOA
Location
- Region: Warrensburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $385,209
- Annual tax amount: $2,837
- Date on market: 11/14/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $499,900-2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $510,000-1.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $519,750+7.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $485,000-2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $495,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 +119.4% | $73,190 +123.3% |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $32,783 +6801.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $475 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 64093