Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $5K (5/6)
$299,999
3beds
1,971sqft

533 Bent Oak Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34609

3beds
1,971sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1999
0.28 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$152 price/sqft
$429/mo HOA

What's special

New faucetsNew hardwareNew baseboardsNew quartz counter topsQuarter acreSplit floorplanNew outlets

Come take a look at this Bluebird model home located on a premium lot that is a quarter acre at the end of a cul-de-sac with no rear neighbors and has a quiet screened in back patio! This house is completely renovated! It features: New floors throughout, New lighting, New kitchen ...

248 days
|
1,450
|
66
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6343571MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Paul Young 407-538-0066,

YOUNG REAL ESTATE 407-904-0069

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
Bathroom 1
  • Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
  • Included: Convection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,971
  • Total interior livable area: 1,971 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Sidewalk
Lot
  • Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: R3122318350400001080
  • Zoning: PDP
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1999

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Gated Community - Guard, Pool
  • Senior community: Yes
  • Subdivision: WELLINGTON AT SEVEN HILLS PH 2
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Security
  • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool
  • HOA fee: $429 monthly
  • HOA name: Heather Caban
  • HOA phone: 352-666-6888
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Spring Hill

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $280,202
  • Annual tax amount: $4,539
  • Date on market: 9/12/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 249 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Price change$299,999-1.6%$152/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6343571 Report a problem
4/22/2026Price change$304,999-1.6%$155/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6343571 Report a problem
2/25/2026Price change$309,999-1.6%$157/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6343571 Report a problem
1/30/2026Price change$314,999-1.6%$160/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6343571 Report a problem
1/16/2026Price change$319,999-3%$162/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6343571 Report a problem
10/8/2025Price change$329,999-1.5%$167/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6343571 Report a problem
9/24/2025Price change$334,999-2.9%$170/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6343571 Report a problem
9/12/2025Listed for sale$344,999+23.2%$175/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6343571 Report a problem
7/1/2025Listing removed$279,999$142/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6227488 Report a problem
4/23/2025Price change$279,999-3.4%$142/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6227488 Report a problem
1/27/2025Price change$289,999-3.3%$147/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6227488 Report a problem
1/25/2025Listed for sale$299,999$152/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6227488 Report a problem
1/18/2025Pending sale$299,999$152/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6227488 Report a problem
11/8/2024Price change$299,999-6.3%$152/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6227488 Report a problem
9/18/2024Price change$319,999-1.5%$162/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6227488 Report a problem
7/29/2024Listed for sale$324,999+828.6%$165/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6227488 Report a problem
7/30/1998Sold$35,000$18/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,539 +5%$246,432 +10%
2023$4,324 +4.2%$224,029 +10%
2022$4,148 +16.4%$203,663 +10%
2021$3,563 +9.2%$185,148 +4.9%
2020$3,262 +16.3%$176,422 +2.6%
2019$2,805 +16.7%$171,989 +10%
2018$2,403 -9.5%$156,354 +2.8%
2017$2,655 $152,053 +11.9%
2016$2,655 +10.9%$135,855 +2.6%
2015$2,394 +10.8%$132,411 +10%
2014$2,162 +18%$120,374 +5.9%
2013$1,831 -5%$113,637 +1.8%
2012$1,928 -11%$111,580 -12.2%
2011$2,166 $127,094 -3.4%
2010-- $131,606 -11.1%
2009$2,483 -22.3%$147,967 -20.9%
2008$3,194 $187,032

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,322/mo
Principal & interest
$1516
HOA Fees
$429
Property taxes
$377
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $284,200

    $270,000 - $298,000

    $2,017/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Seven Hills