Skip main navigation
Active
  • $575,000

    1654 Tide Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    4beds
    3,058sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $569,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $175/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to Berkeley Mill, one of Forsyth County's premier new construction communities in Cumming, GA. The Mitchell plan offers a stylish, functional layout with open-concept living and quality finishes throughout. The main level features a designer kitchen with oversized island, light wood-stain cabinetry, quartz countertops, and LVP flooring throughout. A first-floor guest suite with full bath adds flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the owner's retreat includes a tray ceiling, spa-style bath, and walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms all feature walk-in closets, plus a loft perfect for a media room, office, or playroom. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, playground, walking trails, and fire pit. Weekly lawn care and AT&T Fiber are included. Conveniently located near Cumming City Center, Lake Lanier, and just 1 mile from GA-400.
    5 days
    |
    588
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    North Georgia Group 404-997-2065,

    Keller Williams Community Partners,

    Drew Burns 770-828-9246,

    Keller Williams Community Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10764920MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Foyer, Laundry, Loft
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,058
      • Total interior livable area: 3,058 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,058
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Off Street
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: 194000984

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Berkeley Mill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swimming
      • HOA fee: $2,100 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cumming

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $145,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,422
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $569,100

        $541,000 - $598,000

        $2,880/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$575,000-0.9%$188/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7770313 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Sold$580,194-2.2%$190/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/11/2025Price change$593,194-3%$194/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        9/1/2025Price change$611,654-2.4%$200/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$626,654+0.3%$205/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        8/18/2025Price change$624,844-0.4%$204/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10582564 Report a problem
        8/12/2025Price change$627,284+2%$205/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10582564 Report a problem
        8/12/2025Price change$614,990-2%$201/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        8/10/2025Price change$627,284-9.4%$205/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$692,284+2.7%$226/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        7/4/2025Price change$674,081+8%$220/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$624,081-7.4%$204/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10549417 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Price change$674,081+3.8%$220/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        5/22/2025Price change$649,141-0.1%$212/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        5/3/2025Price change$650,081+0.2%$213/sqft
        Source: Pulte Report a problem
        4/7/2025Price change$649,081-0.3%$212/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7537143 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Price change$651,081+0.3%$213/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7537143 Report a problem
        3/11/2025Listed for sale$649,081$212/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7537143 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,422 $58,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30040

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable