Skip main navigation
Special offer
$432,369

447 White Magnolia St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

5beds
2,571sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$432,200 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Discover the Conway, a beautiful two-story home in the heart of Moncks Corner. This brand-new construction home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a flexible loft--perfectly designed to meet the needs of larger households. With generous square footage and an open-concept floor plan, the Conway provides plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing, and everyday living. Enter through the spacious foyer where you will find a guest bedroom with access to a full bathroom at the front of the home. The kitchen, breakfast room and great room provide ample space for the whole family. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms. The spacious primary suite has an oversized walk-in-closet, & a large shower with 2 separate vanities.Step outside to enjoy the back patio on the 0.16-acre corner homesite, ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings outdoors. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage & 9ft first floor ceilings! Located in the highly desirable community, The Groves of Berkeley, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, and Lake Moultrie, blending convenience with comfort. As America's number one energy-efficient homebuilder, we're proud that in 2024 our homes achieved an average net HERS® score of 37 (with solar) and a gross score of 42--the lowest publicly reported among the top 30 U.S. homebuilders in Builder Magazine's Top 100 list (ranked by 2024 closings). Contact us today to learn more about exclusive buyer incentives, including closing cost assistance, design studio upgrades and more!
34 days
|
43
|
4
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Beazer Homes

Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26009796MLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Great Room, Loft, Eat-In-Kitchen, Great, Laundry, Pantry
Heating
  • Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,571
  • Total interior livable area: 2,571 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
  • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
  • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
Details
  • Special conditions: 10 Yr Warranty

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural
Condition
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder name: Beazer Homes
  • Warranty included: Yes

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op
Green energy
  • Green verification: HERS Index Score
  • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
  • Date on market: 4/7/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
116 Winding Grove Lane, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
FREE Golf Cart with Every Home!*
Choose a FREE Golf Cart or Savings Toward Your New Home* Enjoy a free golf cart OR $10,000 Closing Costs on Quick Move-In homes, for a limited time!*

Source: Beazer Homes

8 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
447 White Magnolia St
$432,3695 bed / 3 bathAvailable
509 Blue Verner Rd$379,1373 bed / 2 bathAvailable
507 Blue Verner Rd$408,3023 bed / 2 bathAvailable
440 White Magnolia St$411,0233 bed / 2 bathAvailable
511 Blue Verner Rd$436,9145 bed / 3 bathAvailable
505 Blue Verner Rd$465,6004 bed / 4 bathAvailable
513 Blue Verner Rd$466,8734 bed / 4 bathAvailable
444 White Magnolia St$485,2424 bed / 4 bathAvailable

Source: Beazer Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$432,200

$411,000 - $454,000

$2,702/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026Price change$432,369+0.2%$168/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26009796 Report a problem
4/18/2026Price change$431,309+0.9%$168/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26009796 Report a problem
4/7/2026Listed for sale$427,309-3.4%$166/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26009796 Report a problem
3/16/2026Listing removed$442,200$172/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26006997 Report a problem
3/12/2026Listed for sale$442,200-5.9%$172/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26006997 Report a problem
12/10/2025Listing removed$470,000$183/sqft
Source: Beazer Homes Report a problem
9/26/2025Price change$470,000+0.6%$183/sqft
Source: Beazer Homes Report a problem
9/19/2025Price change$467,000+3.1%$182/sqft
Source: Beazer Homes Report a problem
8/22/2025Price change$452,990+3.4%$176/sqft
Source: Beazer Homes Report a problem
7/22/2025Listed for sale$437,990$170/sqft
Source: Beazer Homes Report a problem
5/26/2025Listing removed$437,990$170/sqft
Source: Beazer Homes Report a problem
3/12/2025Listed for sale$437,990$170/sqft
Source: Beazer Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
FREE Golf Cart with Every Home!*
Choose a FREE Golf Cart or Savings Toward Your New Home* Enjoy a free golf cart OR $10,000 Closing Costs on Quick Move-In homes, for a limited time!*Source: Beazer Homes

Neighborhood: 29461