4484 Rineyville Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
Home value
$366,300
$348,000 - $385,000
$2,498/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,498/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,498/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,848/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,848/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bobby Dobson 270-735-2241,
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Basement
- Area: 1176
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished-Partial,Garage Entrance
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,035
- Total interior livable area: 3,035 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Basement, Garage Built-in
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Walk in Shower
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Covered Front Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Concrete Walks, Landscaping, Mature Trees, Trees
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 2.80 Acres
- Features: Trees, County, Out of City Limits
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Other facts
- Price range: $308K - $308K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $369,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+20.1%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Sold | $308,000-58.1%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Listing removed | $735,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $735,000-13.4%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Pending sale | $849,000$280/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $849,000-1.8%$280/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Listing removed | $865,000$285/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #RA20244980 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $865,000-12.5%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listing removed | $989,000$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $989,000-34.1%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$494/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 42701