Skip main navigation
Active
  • $985,000

    4485 Great Falls Loop, Reno, NV 89511

    4beds
    2,609sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $954,600 Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $18/mo HOA

    What's special

    Complete rv parking padAdditional loftCovered patioSoaring high ceilingsBrand-new carpetFresh interior paint
    Nestled in the desirable Rolling Hills community near Galena High School, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect combination of space, style, and location. Situated on an expansive lot of over 1/4 acre, this 4-bedroom home with an additional loft features soaring high ceilings, fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, and recessed lighting in front room and primary bedroom. The open-concept great room is filled with natural light and seamlessly connects to the spacious backyard, complete RV parking pad, a covered patio and endless potential for outdoor living, entertaining, or future customization. Ideally located just minutes from The Summit Reno, with easy access to Mt. Rose Ski Tahoe and a quick drive to Lake Tahoe, this home offers the best of Northern Nevada living with shopping, dining, recreation, and adventure all nearby. Mortgage savings may be available for buyer's of this listing, see associated docs.
    14 days
    |
    1,497
    |
    80
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaime Moore S.44271 775-224-4880,

    Redfin

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005710MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Loft, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,609
      • Total interior livable area: 2,609 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 14421202
      • Zoning: MDS

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Galena Terrace 9
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $210 annually
      • HOA name: Galena Terrace
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $378/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $457,030
      • Annual tax amount: $3,950
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $954,600

        $907,000 - $1.00M

        $3,944/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$985,000$378/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005710 Report a problem
        7/16/2024Sold$985,000+271%$378/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/28/2000Sold$265,500$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,543 +2.9%$159,961 +8.8%
        2024$2,472 -16.3%$147,068 -0.4%
        2023$2,951 +2.6%$147,711 +19.8%
        2022$2,877 +3.4%$123,296 +6.9%
        2021$2,784 +3%$115,327 +8%
        2020$2,703 -2.9%$106,744
        2019$2,784 +3%$106,744 +12.6%
        2018$2,703 -3.8%$94,800 -0.1%
        2017$2,810 $94,919 +2%
        2016$2,810 $93,042 +0.6%
        2015$2,810 +33.6%$92,526 +6.7%
        2014$2,104 -22.7%$86,687 +6.3%
        2013$2,723 $81,573
        2012-- $81,573 +0.3%
        2011-- $81,341 -4.3%
        2010-- $84,955 -13.7%
        2009-- $98,425 -5.5%
        2008-- $104,206 -11.5%
        2007-- $117,729 +41%
        2006-- $83,502 +8.7%
        2005-- $76,851 +1.4%
        2004-- $75,776 +4%
        2003-- $72,864 +1.1%
        2002-- $72,068 +0.6%
        2001-- $71,662

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Galena

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit