Charming Ranch Home with Fenced Yard & Covered Carport
Welcome to this inviting single-story ranch residence offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With 3 bedrooms, 1 extra room with a closet and 1½ bathrooms, this home is ideal for families or those looking to spread out in style.
Lighthouse Real Estate does not hold EMD
For sale
$185,000
4487 Ruby Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311
3beds
1,282sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$185,100 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardCovered carportInviting single-story ranch residence
- 188 days |
- 267 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
IRMA DOURSON,
LIGHTHOUSE REAL ESTATE
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 752972
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,282 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Fence
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
Lot
- Dimensions: 89 x 132 x 87 x 131
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0520418326.000
- Zoning description: SF10 - Single Family Res 10
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- Good Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $152,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,936
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 189 days
- Inclusions: None
- Exclusions: None
- Ownership: Private Owner
Estimated market value
$185,100
$176,000 - $194,000
$1,459/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $185,000-2.1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,000+363.8%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2018 | Sold | $40,750+7.8%$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2018 | Pending sale | $37,800$29/sqft |
Source: CARRINGTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC #550582 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2018 | Price change | $37,800+89%$29/sqft |
| 10/13/2018 | Price change | $20,000+11.1%$16/sqft |
Source: Xome #P1127ZO Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $18,000-65.7%$14/sqft |
Source: Xome #P1127ZO Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Sold | $52,500$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 +32.1% | $152,600 +115.2% |
| 2024 | $1,466 +6.3% | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $1,379 +8.3% | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $70,900 -15.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $84,013 +18.5% |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,239 +12.1% | $70,900 -9.2% |
| 2016 | $1,105 +1% | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $1,095 +0.6% | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $1,088 +3% | $78,100 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $78,100 |
| 2012 | $1,056 | $78,100 |
| 2011 | $1,056 | $78,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $78,100 +16.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $67,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $67,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $67,000 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $67,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $67,000 +3.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $64,607 |
| 2001 | -- | $64,607 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Tiffany Pines