Prime commercial opportunity on 1.25 fenced acres just minutes from the base. This property features a two-car garage, an additional detached garage, and a tennis court. The 1,122 sq. ft. building includes a kitchen, full bathroom, and three private rooms. Zoned for office/retail, the expansive layout provides endless possibilities for a retail business or office use.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Libby's Realty
$297,500
4488 Adobe Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277
0beds
1,155sqft
Est.:
Mixed Use
Built in 1952
1.78 Acres Lot
$291,000 Zestimate®
$258/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tennis courtTwo-car garageThree private roomsAdditional detached garageExpansive layout
- 144 days |
- 102 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Heidi Marshall DRE #01204872 760-217-7264,
Libby's Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: JT25279254
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Den
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.78 Acres
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 0620091040000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rural
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Twentynine Palms
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $258/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,777
- Annual tax amount: $2,648
- Date on market: 12/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 144 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$291,000
$276,000 - $306,000
$1,666/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $297,500+91.9%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Sold | $155,000+158.7%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/1996 | Sold | $59,909$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 +5.4% | $167,777 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,512 +3.5% | $164,487 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,427 +2.4% | $161,262 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,370 +88.3% | $158,100 +200.2% |
| 2021 | $1,259 +1.5% | $52,664 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,240 +5.3% | $52,124 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,178 +2.5% | $51,102 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,149 +1.6% | $50,100 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $49,117 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,130 +1.9% | $48,154 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,109 +8.1% | $47,430 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $46,501 +9.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $42,547 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $41,713 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,895 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $40,093 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $39,358 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92277