Skip main navigation
Under contract-no show
  • $598,587

    449 Longview Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    --beds
    --baths
    36.28Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    36.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Property consist of 36.278 ac. +/-, 375 ft +/- on paved road frontage on Longview Rd. has county water will need private setpic system. open land seeded in established fescue currently being farmed /cut for hay by local person, 13,66 ac. +/- in Rowan County across small stream to the east of the frontage on Longview Rd. land lays nicely to farming and or development.
    23 days
    |
    259
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    A.W. Myers aw.greenfieldrealty@gmail.com,

    Greenfield Realty LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4376774MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 375
      Lot
      • Size: 36.28 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Open Lot, Wooded, Wetlands
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 726 028 in Rwan County on same deed
      • Parcel number: 4784543008
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Subject to Lease
      • Wooded area: 8

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: County Water, Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Statesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $302,581
      • Annual tax amount: $946
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(K),FMHA,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,633/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$598,587
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4376774 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$598,587

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$946 $150,220
        2024$946 +71.9%$150,220 +80.6%
        2023$551 +16.7%$83,160 +26.7%
        2022$472 +0.9%$65,630
        2021$468 $65,630
        2020$468 +1.4%$65,630
        2019$461 +16.1%$65,630 +13.5%
        2018$397 $57,810
        2017$397 +3.1%$57,810 -67%
        2016$385 $175,010
        2015$385 -0.5%$175,010 -16.6%
        2014$388 $209,820 +247%
        2013-- $60,460
        2012-- $60,460 -71.2%
        2011-- $209,820 +12.2%
        2010-- $187,050
        2009-- $187,050
        2008-- $187,050
        2007-- $187,050 +22.8%
        2006-- $152,370
        2005-- $152,370
        2004-- $152,370

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28625

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable