Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $546,100

    449 Old Good Hope Rd, Good Hope, GA 30641

    4beds
    2,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    2 Acres Lot
    $546,100 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,854 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $546,100

    $519,000 - $573,000

    $2,854/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Less than 4 years old Stepless ranch on 2.3 acres. 4 bd 3 ba split bedroom plan. Open concept with large kitchen. 10 ft island plus breakfast area. Large Mud room off garage plus oversized laundry room and master closet. Walk to downtown Good Hope. More pictures to be added

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: In Garage,Mud Room
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer,High Ceilings 9 ft Main,High Speed
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built,Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: GH010113B00

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation,Thermostat,Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Good Hope

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding,Stone
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, View to Family Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Cabinets White
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Water Source: Public
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Heating: Electric
    • Property Condition: New Construction
    • Fireplace Features: Factory Built,Family Room
    • Road Surface Type: Dirt
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation,Thermostat,Windows
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Architectural Style: Craftsman
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main,Split Bedroom Plan
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Lot Features: Landscaped,Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Electric Range,Microwave
    • Elementary School: Harmony - Walton
    • High School: Monroe Area
    • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer,High Ceilings 9 ft Main,High Speed
    • Laundry Features: In Garage,Mud Room
    • Middle School: Carver
    • Parking Features: Driveway,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Kitchen Level,L
    • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower,Soaking Tub
    • Taxes: 200.00
    • Tax ID: GH010113B00
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$496,000$184/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7180255 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$496,000$184/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7180255 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Contingent$496,000$184/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7180255 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$496,000+65.4%$184/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7180255 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Sold$299,900+581.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2018Sold$44,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,285 -52.3%$205,760 +10.2%
    2023$4,794 +7.1%$186,640 +19%
    2022$4,475 +11.2%$156,880 +22.4%
    2021$4,025 +1.2%$128,120 +4.5%
    2020$3,975 +649.8%$122,600 +666.3%
    2019$530 $16,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30641