449 Penns Way, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920
Home value
$535,600
$509,000 - $562,000
$2,972/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,972/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,972/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,145/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,145/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marian Kingston 201-627-4947,
Compass New Jersey Llc
Wenjun Zhao
Garden Home Realty
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/17/2023 | Sold | $450,000+7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Pending sale | $420,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $420,000+34.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2018 | Sold | $312,000-4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2018 | Pending sale | $325,000 |
Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3420152 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2018 | Price change | $325,000-3% |
Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3420152 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2017 | Price change | $335,000-2.9% |
Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3420152 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Listing removed | $2,300 |
Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3423818 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,300 |
Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3423818 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2017 | Listed for sale | $345,000+15% |
Source: RE/MAX PREMIER #3420152 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2016 | Listing removed | $2,300+4.5% |
Source: RE/MAX Premier - Warren #3178752 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2015 | Listing removed | $2,200 |
Source: RE/MAX Premier - Warren #3260920 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,200-4.3% |
| 11/5/2014 | Listing removed | $2,300 |
| 10/20/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,300 |
| 10/10/2014 | Sold | $299,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $299,900+9.1% |
Source: Bhhs - New Jersey Properties #3165085 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2012 | Listing removed | $274,900 |
Source: Basking Ridge #2958280 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2012 | Price change | $274,900-0.9% |
Source: Basking Ridge #2958280 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $277,500-17.2% |
Source: Basking Ridge #2958280 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2007 | Sold | $335,000+168% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2001 | Sold | $125,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,546 +11.3% | $480,400 +11.3% |
| 2024 | $7,680 +10.2% | $431,700 +16.9% |
| 2023 | $6,967 +4.6% | $369,400 +5.5% |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $350,200 +11% |
| 2021 | -- | $315,600 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $6,106 +2.4% | $302,800 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $300,200 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $5,963 +109.6% | $297,400 +4% |
| 2017 | $2,844 -45.1% | $286,000 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $5,183 -0.3% | $279,000 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $5,197 +2.9% | $270,500 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $5,049 +0.2% | $268,700 +3.9% |
| 2013 | $5,041 -5.1% | $258,500 -0.5% |
| 2012 | $5,311 +3.2% | $259,700 -8% |
| 2011 | $5,146 +5.4% | $282,200 +0.2% |
| 2010 | $4,881 +0.6% | $281,500 -3.3% |
| 2009 | $4,853 | $291,200 -6.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $310,700 -3.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $320,900 -5.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $339,800 +15.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $294,600 +25.8% |
| 2004 | $3,980 | $234,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $234,100 +6.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $219,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 07920