Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $135,000

    449 W Sand Rd, Caney, OK 74533

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    9,016.92 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesFresh interiorsSpacious layoutBrand-new appliances
    Brand-New Dual Home Investment Opportunity! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own two brand-new homes on one lot, perfect for investors or anyone looking to generate rental income! Both homes are new construction and have never been lived in, offering modern finishes and brand-new appliances. The property features: Home 1: 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom – spacious layout ideal for a small family or long-term rental Home 2: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom – perfect for a single tenant or couple. Each home comes equipped with new appliances, fresh interiors, and low-maintenance living. With two separate residences on one lot, this property offers excellent income potential—live in one and rent the other, or rent both for a strong return on investment. Whether you're expanding your rental portfolio or looking for a turnkey investment, this property provides flexibility and immediate rental potential. Schedule a showing today and start building your investment future!
    55 days
    |
    143
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shaina Crites-Bowen 580-380-9994,

    Heartbeat Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2609229MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, Other, Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Other
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,600
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 9,016.92 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 200500004007000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Manufactured
      • Foundation: Tie Down
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $84/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,291
      • Annual tax amount: $28
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Shaina Bowen

      (580) 380-9994

DateEventPrice
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$135,000$84/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2609229 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$28 +7.7%$275 +5%
        2024$26 +13%$262 +5.2%
        2023$23 +4.5%$249 +4.6%
        2022$22 $238
        2021$22 -0.9%$238
        2020$22 -2.4%$238
        2019$23 +27.9%$238
        2017$18 -22.7%$238
        2016$23 +18.1%$238
        2015$19 -8%$238
        2014$21 -85.6%$238 -86.3%
        2013$147 +1112.5%$1,735 +932.7%
        2012$12 +5.3%$168 +5%
        2011$12 +1.9%$160 +4.6%
        2010$11 +5.5%$153 +5.5%
        2009$11 -6.4%$145 +4.3%
        2008$11 $139

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 74533

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable