Incredible value for this updated 3-bedroom ranch in the sought-after Heritage School District. Enjoy total privacy on a level, 1-acre lot featuring a split-bedroom plan and energy-efficient ductless HVAC. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready--this Ringgold gem is priced to sell and won't last long. Schedule your tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $6K (5/11)
$269,000
449 W Watts Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
3beds
1,496sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
1.01 Acres Lot
$266,500 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Energy-efficient ductless hvacSplit-bedroom planTotal privacy
- 44 days |
- 622 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffrey Cornelius 423-362-1923,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1531913
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Ductless, Electric, Zoned
Cooling
- Ductless, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Storage, Track Lighting, En Suite, Split Bedrooms
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,496
- Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,496
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, Other
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Central Living Area
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 145 x 225
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private
Details
- Parcel number: 0030000800K
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Metal,Rubber
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $149,406
- Annual tax amount: $1,184
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$266,500
$253,000 - $280,000
$1,869/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $269,000-2.2%$180/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1531913 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000$184/sqft |
| 11/26/2025 | Listing removed | $275,000$184/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1523684 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000+83.9%$184/sqft |
| 5/3/2022 | Sold | $149,500$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,184 +98.3% | $59,762 +113.5% |
| 2023 | $597 -29.2% | $27,997 -30.5% |
| 2022 | $843 | $40,279 |
| 2021 | $843 -0.6% | $40,279 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $848 | $36,260 |
| 2019 | $848 -5.3% | $36,260 |
| 2018 | $896 +1.4% | $36,260 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $883 | $35,743 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30736