Skip main navigation
Sold for $182,000
  • $182,000

    4490 Cedar Ridge Ln, Memphis, TN 38128

    4beds
    1,989sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $206,000 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,000

    $192,000 - $220,000

    $1,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful and conveniently located home in the desirable subdivision of Evening Shade. This home features 4 spacious bedrooms and great curb appeal. Primary bedroom has vaulted ceilings, separate garden tub & shower and dual sinks. Cozy fireplace in the den. Breakfast bar in kitchen, with plenty of counter space and solid surface countertops. Large, private and fenced backyard, with open space behind, makes it perfect for entertaining. Hurry and bring your clients as this one won't last!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl Kypreos,

    Keller Williams Rlty Nashville

    Bought with:

    Main Street Renewal, LLC

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10159264MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling, Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Whirlpool Tub, Separate Shower, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate Breakfast Room, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Great Room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Den
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Up, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Half Bath Down, High Ceilings, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, 1/2 Bath, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, 2 or More Baths
    • Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, In Den/Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,989 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 100
    • Features: Level, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0147O D00002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate, Wrought Iron Security Drs
    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Evening Shade

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $182K - $182K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Listing removed$1,745$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for rent$1,745-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listing removed$1,755$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10195756 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for rent$1,755$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10195756 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listing removed$1,755$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2025Listed for rent$1,755+3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2024Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2024Sold$182,000-17.3%$92/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10159264 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Pending sale$220,000$111/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10159264 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Contingent$220,000$111/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10159264 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listed for sale$220,000+171.6%$111/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10159264 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Sold$81,000-5.7%$41/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9944339 Report a problem
    2/2/2015Listed for sale$85,900+7.5%$43/sqft
    Source: First National Realty, Inc. #9944339 Report a problem
    10/5/2010Sold$79,900$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$79,900-4.9%$40/sqft
    Source: The Carter Group Realtors, LLC #3203228 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Price change$84,000-1.1%$42/sqft
    7/11/2010Listed for sale$84,900+89.1%$43/sqft
    6/21/2010Sold$44,900$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2010Listed for sale$44,900-29.3%$23/sqft
    Source: BenchMark at Southwind LLC, #3198849 Report a problem
    4/6/2010Sold$63,543$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,389 +13.2%$51,625 +42.6%
    2024$1,227 $36,200
    2023$1,227 $36,200
    2022-- $36,200
    2021-- $36,200 +71.6%
    2020$1,528 $21,100
    2019$1,528 +78.8%$21,100
    2018$855 -1.5%$21,100
    2017$867 -1.4%$21,100 +4.8%
    2016$879 $20,125
    2014-- $20,125
    2013-- $20,125 -17.3%
    2012-- $24,325
    2011-- $24,325
    2010-- $24,325
    2009-- $24,325 -24.4%
    2008-- $32,175
    2007-- $32,175
    2006-- $32,175
    2005-- $32,175 +9.4%
    2004-- $29,400
    2003-- $29,400
    2002-- $29,400
    2001-- $29,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38128