For sale
$190,500
2beds
1,037sqft
4010 Oak Limb Ct, Tampa, FL 33614
2beds
1,037sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1984
1,307 sqft
Guest, assigned
$184 price/sqft
$230/mo HOA
What's special
Updated water heater
***STATUS CHANGE-THIS UNIT IS NOW VACANT***This 1984 two-story Townhouse offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with a recent partial remodel. A finished Florida room/office/den features a new window & the home boasts Brand new Laminate in most areas of the Home. Rest of flooring is Tile. Enjoy peace of mind with ...
- 156 days |
- 507 |
- 23 |
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8455900
Listing Provided by:
Tamra Wondrow 813-758-2025,
INTL. REALTY PLUS-TAMPA BAY 813-629-6954
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8455900
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Shower No Tub, Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Den
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,188
- Total interior livable area: 1,037 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Guest, Assigned
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Storage, Lighting
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1,307 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: U28281816O00000600008.0
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Buyer Approval Required, Community Mailbox
- Subdivision: KIRBY CREEK
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $230 monthly
- HOA name: West Coast Property Management
- HOA phone: 813-908-0766
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Tampa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $160,535
- Annual tax amount: $2,864
- Date on market: 12/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 157 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 22800
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $190,500+495.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2013 | Sold | $32,000-17.9%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/1996 | Sold | $39,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,812 +64.5% | $160,535 +111.5% |
| 2023 | $1,710 +11% | $75,907 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,540 +11.6% | $69,006 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,379 +1.2% | $62,733 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,363 +8.4% | $57,030 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $51,845 -24.5% |
| 2018 | $1,257 +11.2% | $68,651 +40.1% |
| 2017 | $1,130 +18.7% | $49,008 +27.7% |
| 2016 | $952 +9.7% | $38,372 +10% |
| 2015 | $867 +13.5% | $34,884 +2.5% |
| 2014 | $764 | $34,043 +8% |
| 2013 | $764 +34.2% | $31,508 +32.4% |
| 2012 | $569 -20.5% | $23,793 -21.7% |
| 2011 | $717 -44.6% | $30,395 -48.7% |
| 2010 | $1,294 -9.4% | $59,253 -9.8% |
| 2009 | $1,429 -23.5% | $65,679 -24.6% |
| 2008 | $1,867 -9.6% | $87,094 -11.1% |
| 2007 | $2,067 -1.3% | $97,957 +8.1% |
| 2006 | $2,095 +21.5% | $90,641 +27% |
| 2005 | $1,724 | $71,374 +20% |
| 2004 | -- | $59,460 +24.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $47,741 +15.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $41,414 |
| 2001 | -- | $41,414 |
| 2000 | $1,094 | $41,414 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,512/mo
Principal & interest
$996
Property taxes
$286
HOA Fees
$230
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$186,200
$177,000 - $196,000
$1,881/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Leto