Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $190,000

    4493 N Wabash Rd, Marion, IN 46952

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $184,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,600

    $175,000 - $194,000

    $1,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON MARKET, BUYER WAS NOT ABLE TO REMOVE THE CONTINGENCY. Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch with a full, partially finished basement offering extra living space. Enjoy outdoor living in the large backyard featuring an in-ground swimming pool and a deck that spans the full length of the home. Property includes a 1-car attached garage plus a 2-car detached garage with a shared driveway. Major updates include a roof (8 years old), well (2 years old), and HVAC system (4 years old) — providing peace of mind for years to come. Perfect for entertaining, hobbies, or simply relaxing at home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allison Washington Cell:260-437-6786,

    North Eastern Group Realty

    Bought with:

    Cathy Hunnicutt, RB15000856

    RE/MAX Realty One

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202542752MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,920
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960
    • Finished area below ground: 480

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    • Dimensions: 138x269x182x376
    • Features: 0-2.9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: Second Garage
    • Parcel number: 270314400017.000022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$190,000
    Source: IRMLS #202542752 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Pending sale$190,000
    Source: IRMLS #202542752 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Price change$190,000-5%
    Source: IRMLS #202542752 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$200,000
    Source: IRMLS #202542752 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,227 -6.4%$199,200 +7.6%
    2024$1,311 -2.9%$185,100 +11.6%
    2023$1,351 +17.7%$165,800 +11.1%
    2022$1,148 +11%$149,200 +10.8%
    2021$1,034 +1.5%$134,700 +4.5%
    2020$1,018 +6.6%$128,900 -1.8%
    2019$956 +8.7%$131,300 +8.3%
    2018$879 +1%$121,200 -1.3%
    2017$871 -3.8%$122,800 -1.4%
    2016$905 -13.6%$124,600 -8.6%
    2014$1,048 +7.7%$136,300 -0.1%
    2013$973 +2.8%$136,500 -1.9%
    2012$947 -0.7%$139,100 +12.9%
    2011$954 +55%$123,200 +17.2%
    2010$615 +4%$105,100 -5.5%
    2009$591 -4.5%$111,200 +3.9%
    2007$620 $107,000
    2006-- $107,000 +14.9%
    2005-- $93,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46952