Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,800

    4494 Steuben Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020

    2beds
    1,188sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $302,800 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,800

    $276,000 - $327,000

    $2,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated in 2020 and meticulously maintained since, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is located in the highly sought-after Nazareth Area School District. The property features a large fenced-in yard, a spacious two-car detached garage, a full basement, and central air conditioning. Recent improvements include a new roof, all new windows, updated electrical and plumbing where needed, a brand-new kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, an updated bathroom, fresh interior and exterior paint, hardwood floors throughout, a new fence, and a new furnace with central air. Before Inquiring Please do not apply through Zillow. Instead, contact us directly by email. All adult applicants must meet the following qualifications: Strong credit score Stable employment Positive rental history Non-smokers Cats and Dogs (breed contingent) accepted. Pet quanitiy max applies on a case by case basis. Household income must be at least 3x the monthly rent (after tax) Please include the following information in your initial email to help expedite the process: What is the credit score of all adult applicants? What is your total monthly household income? Who will be living in the home (names and relationship)? Do you have any pets? If so, what breeds? When are you looking to move? Where are the adults employed, and for how long? Do you have good rental history? Are you seeking a long-term or short-term rental? Are any occupants smokers? Thank you for your interest. We look forward to hearing from you! Dogs (breed contingent) and Cats accepted. Tenants pay all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: L7NW3450418

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bethlehem

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$2,495+8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2023Price change$2,295-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for rent$2,395+4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for rent$2,295+48.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2020Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2020Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/18/2019Sold$120,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,533 +2.4%$47,400
    2024$3,451 +1%$47,400
    2023$3,418 $47,400
    2022$3,418 +511%$47,400
    2021$559 $47,400
    2020$559 $47,400
    2018$559 $47,400
    2017-- $47,400
    2016-- $47,400
    2015-- $47,400
    2014-- $47,400
    2013-- $47,400
    2012-- $47,400
    2011-- $47,400
    2010-- $47,400
    2004-- $47,400
    2003-- $47,400
    2002-- $47,400
    2000-- $47,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18020