'CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS' Looking for space, privacy, and peace without sacrificing convenience? Enjoy peaceful country living while staying close to city amenities in this beautifully updated, move-in-ready home.
The property features a 50-amp outdoor outlet for RV service, with the potential to modify it for EV charging. Recent upgrades include a new electrical service panel, new exterior doors, a roof replaced in 2022, new windows in 2023, and a water heater installed in 2022. Updated appliances, a new exterior patio, and new flooring throughout add to the home's modern appeal. Both bathrooms have been updated, and the interior has been freshly painted.
Conveniently located just 6 miles from Walmart and Lowe's, this home truly offers the best of both worlds--quiet country living with easy access to everyday essentials.
Pending
Price cut: $5.1K (4/14)
$199,900
4495 Cook Rd, Marianna, FL 32448
3beds
1,055sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
0.49 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated appliancesNew exterior patioNew flooring throughoutNew exterior doors
- 97 days |
- 286 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danny Burnett 850-899-4129,
Keller Williams Success Realty
Source: CPAR,MLS#: 784861
Originating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Den
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,055
- Total interior livable area: 1,055 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 106 x 199
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 154N10007800C00070
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,824
- Annual tax amount: $1,258
- Date on market: 2/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 72 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,337/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $199,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $199,900-2.5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $205,000-2.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $214,900+48.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Sold | $145,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,281 +4.4% | $95,824 +2.6% |
| 2023 | $1,227 +27.6% | $93,398 +20.2% |
| 2022 | $962 +26% | $77,733 +31.8% |
| 2021 | $763 +8.3% | $58,956 +10% |
| 2020 | $705 | $53,596 +0.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $53,457 +0.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $52,959 +2.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $51,870 +2.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $50,803 +7.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $47,337 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $46,961 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $46,267 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,494 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,169 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $43,516 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $42,372 -2.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $43,600 +6.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $41,097 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $40,095 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $38,927 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $37,793 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $37,088 -0.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $37,306 +4.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $35,649 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $34,611 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32448